KADEN GRANSBURY
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

2:27

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

David Moren

dec

6-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

maj dec

13-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

1:24

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

1:54

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

1:59

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

1:00

2nd

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/18

126

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

tf

15-0 3:50

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

dec

15-12

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

11-10

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

3:54

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

3:11

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/15/18

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

4:00

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Kingston

Noah Warneke

dec

10-6

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

126

Lost

Saugerties

Gage Belnap

dec

4-3

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Watervliet

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/03/19

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

tf

15-0 4:15

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/05/19

120

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

1-0

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

4:34

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

maj dec

11-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

5:44

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

dec

5-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/12/19

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

8-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

3:55

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

9-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

7-6

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/24/19

120

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

2-0

Dual vs Watervliet

01/30/19

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

tf

19-2 4:35

Dual vs Cohoes

02/02/19

120

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

dec

6-2

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

1:50

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

:56

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

120

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

5-4

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

dec

9-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

4:32

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/22/19

120

Lost

Newfane

Josh Gill

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

120

Won

Petrides

Joe Ferrera

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

4-2 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
12
3
14
4
0
0
155
31

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/17

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

:58

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

pin

5:25

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:39

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

1:43

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Little Falls

Alec Pirillo

pin

5:41

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Camp Hill

Nick Lamay

dec

4-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

pin

3:25

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/06/18

106

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

pin

5:20

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Taconic Hills

Samantha Kirk

pin

:45

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

2:22

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

2:23

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/18

106

Won

Cohoes

Lenny Charbonneau

pin

:57

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

4:40

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

:17

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

5:10

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

1:00

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Maple Hill

fft

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

02/03/18

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

2:38

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Jordan Banks

pin

1:17

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

1:03

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

maj dec

19-7

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

5:43

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
9
10
0
2
2
0
0
79
54

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/16

099

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/05/17

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/07/17

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

:30

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Red Hook

Matt Morris

dec

6-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

1:29

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

dec

5-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/17

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/17

099

Won

Granville

fft

Scotia Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
2
1
0
1
4
0
0
33
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
19
23
3
17
10
0
0
267
94