DEMETREUS TODMAN
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

1:50

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

:15

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

pin

3:30

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Won

Wallkill

Jackson Fakler

pin

3:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

pin

1:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

dec

7-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/18

285

Won

Albany

Juan Valentin

pin

0:27

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

0:37

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

285

Lost

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

3:09

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Unatego

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Kingston

Stephon Holmes

pin

5:06

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

0:56

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/03/19

220

Won

Lansingburg

Sam Ballout

pin

1:15

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/05/19

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

dec

9-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

1:42

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

4:12

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

2:56

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/12/19

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

1:44

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

dec

5-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

2:21

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

maj dec

10-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/24/19

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

5:31

Dual vs Watervliet

01/26/19

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

3:41

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

pin

1:48

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

5:41

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/19

285

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

02/02/19

285

Won

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

dec

5-3

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Carter Gray

pin

:45

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

pin

:51

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

3:04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

285

Lost

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

pin

3:32

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
13
14
0
2
3
0
0
108
70

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/07/17

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

0:26

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/08/17

220

Won

Massapequa

Dennis Auz

dec

7-5

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Mt Anthony

Colin Crowley

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Greenville

Derek Dedie

dec

2-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

dec

5-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/14/17

220

Lost

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

pin

1:35

Dual vs Schalmont

12/16/17

220

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Chester

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

220

Lost

Saugerties

Anthony Owen

pin

3:31

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Unatego

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

220

Lost

Valley Central

Mark Crisfield

pin

1:17

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/28/17

220

Lost

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

4:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Vincent Disomma

pin

1:33

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Najon Subik

maj dec

11-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

220

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

pin

5:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

220

Won

Shaker

Joseph Paruszkiewicz

pin

5:09

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

220

Won

Camp Hill

Micah Springer

(DEF.)

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

pin

1:31

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

4:28

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/06/18

220

Lost

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

pin

4:39

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

220

Won

Taconic Hills

Edward Smith

pin

2:19

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

220

Lost

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

dec

3-2

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/18

220

Lost

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

pin

3:35

Dual vs Cohoes

01/12/18

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

3:03

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/18/18

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

1-0

Dual vs Watervliet

01/19/18

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

fft

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

220

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Vido

dec

6-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

1:08

Wrangle in the Plains

02/03/18

220

Won

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Najon Subik

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

dec

6-0

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

maj dec

20-7

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

220

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

3-1 TB-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
8
0
5
6
0
0
100
79

2016-17

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/16

285

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ryan Mattice

pin

3:24

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

285

Lost

Catskill

Ian Sutherland

dec

4-1

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

pin

:58

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

1:43

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

220

Won

La Salle Institute

Fred Adrion

pin

0:38

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/07/17

220

Won

Watervliet

Zenon Mendez

pin

2:17

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Albany

Tyson Jones

pin

4:10

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Red Hook

Mahmoud Hefnawy

pin

:27

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/17

220

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/17

220

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

220

Won

Catskill

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

2:35

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

285

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

patrick ding

pin

1:19

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

285

Won

Granville

Tyler Muise

pin

0:42

Scotia Duals

01/21/17

220

Lost

Unatego

Garyn Huntley

pin

0:46

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

3:45

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Bethlehem

Jerome Hall

pin

2:45

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

220

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

maj dec

11-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

220

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

1:29

Dual vs Watervliet

02/04/17

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Beevers

pin

1:39

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

:02

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Taconic Hills

Spencer Goldstein

pin

1:29

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Hudson Falls

Eric France

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
10
0
0
3
0
0
78
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
40
32
0
7
12
0
0
286
207