TYLER STUART
Schalmont Sabres

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Carly Louster

pin

:14

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

11/30/18

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

dec

8-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Columbia

Jordan DiSanto

maj dec

15-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Tariq Evans-Smith

pin

1:47

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

5-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

6-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Miller Place

Travis Grebe

maj dec

10-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

8-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

138

Won

Albany Academy

Boden Reynolds

pin

0:53

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/08/18

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

1:40

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

dec

10-9

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

138

Won

Edgemont

Zachary Silverstein

pin

:40

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

138

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Jeremy Aviles

dec

5-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/13/18

138

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

12/15/18

138

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

dec

9-8

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

pin

1:08

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Berlin

Tristan Fink

pin

0:30

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

3:01

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/20/18

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/28/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

pin

5:24

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

138

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

dec

8-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Mohonasen

Janez Zwetschek

maj dec

15-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

maj dec

13-5

Schenectady County Duals

01/10/19

132

Won

Mohonasen

Janez Zwetschek

pin

4:33

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/16/19

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

tf

16-1 3:48

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/19

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Andrews

pin

2:34

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

132

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

1:14

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

5:28

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

3:07

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/26/19

132

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

fft

3rd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

8-4

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

dec

5-4

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

7-5

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Won

Galway

Hunter Jenison

pin

1:48

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

1-0

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

8-6

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Lansingburg

Andrew Lyman

pin

1:11

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

1:33

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

:42

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
12
11
0
15
4
0
0
138
60

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

1-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

1:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

8-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

Mahopac

Tyler Roa

dec

6-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/17

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/14/17

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Cameron Biles

dec

5-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/16/17

138

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

3:10

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Albany

Jaden Tesch

pin

2:12

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

2:51

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

pin

0:42

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/21/17

145

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

Dual vs Watervliet

01/10/18

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

Dual vs Queensbury

01/11/18

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/14/18

132

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

2:11

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

4:23

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

132

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cohoes

01/18/18

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/20/18

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Salamack

pin

1:51

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

132

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:03

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Albany

Noroz Nayebi

pin

1:26

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

dec

14-7

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Dakota Green

pin

2:51

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/18

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/31/18

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

8-2

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/03/18

132

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

pin

3:23

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Sean Meyre

dec

1-0

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
17
5
0
3
2
0
0
51
84

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Timothy Sarno

maj dec

19-9

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/02/16

132

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Michael Manzi

pin

0:21

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

1:58

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

1:32

Columbia Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

pin

5:47

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

maj dec

13-2

Sabre Duals

12/13/16

132

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/15/16

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

4:25

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/28/16

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

pin

0:49

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

pin

1:00

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

1:22

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

pin

0:51

Schenectady County Duals

01/05/17

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/07/17

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

:40

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Rensselaer

Kyaw Lwin

maj dec

13-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

132

Lost

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

3:50

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

2:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

tf

18-3

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/17

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

2:31

Dual vs Albany Academy

02/04/17

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

:49

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

4:59

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
17
0
0
3
2
0
0
24
99

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
46
16
0
21
8
0
0
213
243