DAVE LEON
Schalmont Sabres

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

11/30/18

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

5-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

dec

7-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

pin

3:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

4:38

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

8-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Miller Place

Noah Bila

dec

9-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

dec

5-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/08/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

7-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

maj dec

14-6

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

4-1

Dual vs Queensbury

12/13/18

170

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

pin

1:23

Dual vs Watervliet

12/15/18

170

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

dec

5-0

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

3:50

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

pin

4:23

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

1:13

Sabre Duals

12/20/18

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/08/19

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

dec

13-10

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/10/19

170

Won

Mohonasen

Jesus Willis

pin

0:39

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/16/19

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

pin

0:38

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/19

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

4-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Fallon Wells

pin

1:24

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

maj dec

12-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/24/19

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/26/19

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

8-3

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

160

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

tf

17-2

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

160

Won

Burke Cathlolic

Brendan Douthit

pin

4:23

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

160

Won

Guilderland

Sean Collins

pin

3:01

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

160

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

dec

6-0

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

pin

3:34

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Greg Krosky

pin

:33

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Eva Nelson

pin

:46

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

160

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

8-4

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

1:33

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

3-1 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
15
1
10
5
0
0
156
28

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

pin

3:23

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

dec

10-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

9-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

13-10

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

1:10

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Mahopac

Christian Brito

dec

6-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/17

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

tf

19-4

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/14/17

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

6-3

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/16/17

160

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

3:09

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Corinth

Tyler Schoonover

pin

1:13

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Galway

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

dec

12-5

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

1:23

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

7-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/21/17

160

Won

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

dec

2-1

Dual vs Watervliet

12/28/17

152

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

tf

18-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

7-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

160

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

5:15

Schenectady County Duals

01/10/18

160

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

dec

7-5

Dual vs Queensbury

01/11/18

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

dec

7-2

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/14/18

152

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

1-0

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

1:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

1:57

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

5-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/18/18

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

10-3

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/20/18

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

dec

8-6

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Albany

Dejawn Crooks

pin

5:30

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

4-3 TB-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/18

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/31/18

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Ryan Austin

pin

1:50

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/03/18

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Camron Sweet

pin

:36

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

10-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
9
0
12
7
0
0
132
50

2016-17

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

pin

5:42

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/02/16

145

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

7-6

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

tf

15-0 4:00

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

Guilderland

Daniel Myers

dec

8-3

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Aaron Wood

dec

2-1

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

160

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

7-2

Dual vs Watervliet

12/10/16

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

pin

0:37

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

3:31

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/13/16

145

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/21/16

152

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/28/16

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

pin

2:26

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

4-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Tyler Bradt

dec

15-9

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

dec

3-2

Schenectady County Duals

01/05/17

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/07/17

145

Lost

South Glens Falls

Zacahri Stephenson

dec

6-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

:41

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/19/17

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

2-1

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/17

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

maj dec

17-3

Dual vs Albany Academy

02/04/17

152

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

pin

2:42

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

3:18

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Kai Fischer

dec

4-3

6th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
16
1
0
4
4
0
0
42
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
37
25
1
26
16
0
0
330
148