PAU'LIE DIEGEL
Schenectady Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

0:59

Dual vs Colonie

12/01/18

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

5-3

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

1:25

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

3-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

5:46

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/08/18

120

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Santos Ocasio

pin

1:15

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

120

Lost

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Hunter Lundberg

pin

2:00

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

3:38

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/19/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

tf

16-1 5:58

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/18

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

8-6 SV-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

2:35

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

4:40

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

4:54

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

3:10

Dual vs Averill Park

01/05/19

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

4:34

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

2:54

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

maj dec

15-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

5-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Gateway Regional

Eli Gilbert

maj dec

9-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/19

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

8-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

3:31

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

dec

7-6

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

3:21

Dual vs Columbia

01/24/19

120

Won

Bethlehem

Christopher Kienle

pin

4:53

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/26/19

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

dec

7-2

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Granville

Thomas McMahon

maj dec

14-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

1:35

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

maj dec

11-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

2:21

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

6-2

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

4:20

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
17
7
1
9
0
0
0
79
84

2017-18

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Vincent L'Hommedieu

pin

2:38

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/17

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

5-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/12/17

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/14/17

113

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

0:58

Dual vs Shaker

12/28/17

113

Won

Schalmont

Jordan Banks

tf

17-1 5:06

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

4:43

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

113

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

tf

15-0 5:35

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/18

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

dec

9-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

5:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

113

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Lucas Brown

dec

9-7

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

1:38

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

1:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

1:12

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

4:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Jordan Banks

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/18

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

4-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

1:18

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

113

Won

Carmel

ryan dufflemyer

dec

2-0 SV-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

113

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Joseph Picucci-Riley

dec

3-2

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

113

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

tf

17-1 5:18

Dual vs Albany

01/27/18

113

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

1:06

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

5-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

3-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Red Hook

John Duffy

pin

1:47

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

3-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

4:29

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

3:08

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

1-0

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

2:33

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

3:32

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
13
5
3
10
1
0
0
82
70

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

1:14

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/28/16

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

3:12

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

dec

4-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

3:42

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Lost

Schalmont

Dillon DiGorolomo

pin

3:08

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

120

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

dec

6-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/11/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

3:02

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/17

120

Lost

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

1:31

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

dec

3-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

dec

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

dec

7-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/01/17

126

Won

Guilderland

Austin Durant

dec

6-2

Dual vs Guilderland

02/04/17

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

1:17

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

pin

0:36

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
1
0
5
1
0
0
27
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
39
13
4
24
2
0
0
188
205