SEAN MEYRE
Scotia-Glenville Tartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/03/18

132

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

dec

8-4

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/10/18

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

1:32

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/17/18

132

Won

Glens Falls

Caleb Tamez

pin

1:42

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/20/18

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

dec

2-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

2:00

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

3:37

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/24/18

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

pin

1:56

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/25/18

132

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

2-0

Dual vs Corinth

02/03/18

132

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

1-0

6th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

1:31

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
5
2
0
3
0
0
0
21
27

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/10/16

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Alec Ashline

pin

5:11

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Schalmont

Dillon DiGorolomo

pin

0:47

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

4:36

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

6-0

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

dec

4-3

Sabre Duals

12/14/16

126

Won

Johnstown

Adam Horan

pin

0:42

Dual vs Johnstown

12/21/16

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

3:54

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/28/16

126

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:00

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

0:39

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

pin

4:40

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Won

Schalmont

Dillon DiGorolomo

dec

6-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

pin

3:24

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

tf

16-1

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/05/17

126

Lost

Galway

Billy Ous

dec

4-1

Dual vs Galway

01/07/17

120

Lost

Valley Central

Richard Garey

pin

3:50

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Galway

Andrew Cretty

dec

3-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

dec

4-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

4:00

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

126

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/14/17

126

Lost

Catskill

Rick Ryan

pin

3:49

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

0:50

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

126

Won

Granville

Richard Kelley

maj dec

11-3

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Mike James

pin

0:26

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

0:57

Scotia Duals

01/18/17

126

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

0:50

Dual vs Queensbury

01/20/17

126

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

0:59

Dual vs Schoharie

01/25/17

126

Won

Schuylerville

Paul Wood

pin

0:18

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/26/17

126

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

tf

16-1 5:34

Dual vs Corinth

02/04/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

pin

1:44

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

1:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
17
8
0
5
1
0
0
70
92

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
22
10
0
8
1
0
0
91
119