ETHAN WELLER
South Glens Falls Bulldogs
Ethan Weller

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

:27

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

6-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

maj dec

14-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

dec

8-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/05/18

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/12/18

138

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/15/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

12-8

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

dec

6-4

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

8-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

2:18

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

145

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

:39

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

138

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

4-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Andrews

dec

6-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

7-0

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

4-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

7-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Won

Columbia

Jordan DiSanto

dec

7-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

138

Won

Glens Falls

Eli Johnson

pin

1:37

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Jolina Mustico

pin

0:12

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/16/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

2:59

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/18/19

145

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

5:03

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Columbia

Zach Strope

pin

2:29

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Janoy Harrison

pin

0:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

pin

0:24

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

6-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Branden Garcia

pin

1:50

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

138

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

5:16

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/30/19

138

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

0:20

Dual vs Galway

02/02/19

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

dec

6-5

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

pin

:31

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

pin

:55

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

12-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

:30

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
15
0
8
3
0
0
134
36

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

145

Lost

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

3:41

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

dec

3-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Daniel Mejias

pin

0:45

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

11-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

6-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

0:47

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

1:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

0:59

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/13/17

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Summerford

pin

0:13

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/16/17

138

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

:50

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Ethan Daniels

pin

:40

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

8-7

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

145

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

pin

1:40

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/28/17

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

dec

8-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

pin

:53

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Dristen Hughes

pin

2:30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

3-1

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

1:55

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/06/18

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

Schuylerville

Marcus Tucker

pin

:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

2-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

1:44

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/17/18

138

Won

Queensbury

Dristen Hughes

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Queensbury

01/19/18

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

10-4

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

5-3

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

0-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

2:32

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Noah Christian

dec

8-4

Wrangle in the Plains

01/24/18

138

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

1:22

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/27/18

132

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

3:27

Commodore Invitational

02/03/18

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

7-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

5-2

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
13
0
9
0
0
0
106
58

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Michael Manzi

pin

3:16

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Dan Kwarta

inj def

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

1:58

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

11-5

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

2:57

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

dec

9-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

2:53

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/14/16

132

Won

Schuylerville

Aidan Cocozzo

pin

1:57

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/22/16

138

Lost

Hudson Falls

Michael Sherman

pin

4:24

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/23/16

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

dec

8-2

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/29/16

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

3:31

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

132

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

maj dec

13-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

132

Lost

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

pin

5:40

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

132

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

0:50

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/07/17

132

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

3:20

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

3:35

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

dec

6-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

dec

9-8

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

7-3

Dual vs Queensbury

01/13/17

132

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

5-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

132

Won

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

pin

0:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

1:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

132

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

maj dec

10-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

132

Won

Columbia

Ben McHugh

pin

1:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

132

Won

Monument Mountain

Dorian Page

dec

9-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/17

132

Won

Johnstown

Skyler Bronson

pin

0:46

Dual vs Johnstown

01/20/17

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

02/04/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

5:52

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

3:17

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

9-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

dec

5-0

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jared Park

dec

8-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
11
0
9
2
1
0
113
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
40
39
0
26
5
1
0
353
166