TORIN BISHOP
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

106

Lost

Mahopac

Angelo Centrone

pin

0:11

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Kevin Segali

maj dec

16-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

pin

4:45

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

1:11

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

3:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

2:44

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

0:45

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/11/18

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

0:55

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/14/18

106

Won

Essex, VT

Christian Stygles

pin

3:06

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

5:34

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

6-2

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

1:06

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

1:16

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

0:58

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/03/19

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/05/19

099

Lost

Arlington

Dillon Arrick

dec

9-6

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

pin

3:45

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

:43

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

6-0

Dual vs Albany

01/10/19

106

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

0:35

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/12/19

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

dec

11-4

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

:11

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Catskill

Dan Smith

pin

1:29

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

pin

:25

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

106

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

dec

6-2

Dual vs Granville

01/19/19

099

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

dec

10-3

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

2:42

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

tf

20-3 5:39

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

1:11

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Scott Ferlito

pin

0:32

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

:51

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gavin Mccabe

maj dec

15-4

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Red Hook

David Ringleben

maj dec

13-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

3:12

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

pin

3:28

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

pin

5:51

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

099

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

dec

6-2 SV-1

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

4:05

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

pin

:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

dec

11-8

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
13
20
0
6
4
0
0
165
62

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

099

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

maj dec

14-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

3:46

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

0:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Mahopac

Frank Cammarata

pin

2:59

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

1:49

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

pin

0:55

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

0:25

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

099

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

1:39

Dual vs Berlin

12/07/17

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/17

099

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

4:23

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Essex, VT

Elliott Powell

pin

0:44

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

1:08

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

3:12

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Ben Pisonneault

pin

0:38

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

4:52

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/17

099

Lost

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

3:00

Dual vs Granville

01/06/18

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

:53

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

5:45

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

6-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/14/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

3:23

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

2:53

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/18

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Eero Flemming

pin

0:33

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

maj dec

15-7

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

1:11

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/27/18

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

7-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

dec

15-9

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

4:54

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

dec

12-8

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Camden Boyles

pin

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

4:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
15
0
4
3
0
0
122
62

2016-17

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/01/16

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/02/16

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

0:17

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

1:06

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

0:18

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

pin

2:53

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

5:06

Columbia Duals

12/13/16

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

0:31

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/16

099

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/16/16

099

Won

Mt. Greylock

Lane Bradley

pin

1:31

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

099

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

099

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Isiah Meyre

pin

0:47

Tiger Duals

01/05/17

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

4:26

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/07/17

099

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

2:19

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Albany

Marcus Fredricks

pin

1:33

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

099

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

7-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

2:26

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

2:26

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/21/17

099

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

099

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

1:03

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

099

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

maj dec

14-2

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Dooley

pin

1:25

Tamarac Duals

01/28/17

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

maj dec

9-0

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

099

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

tf

16-1

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

099

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

02/04/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

:32

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

:29

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

dec

12-10

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
3
0
1
10
0
0
81
103

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
44
38
0
11
17
0
0
368
227