PEYTON NEALON
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

160

Won

Schalmont

Nicholas Fiebka

pin

1:35

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/20/18

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Roman Vyvial

pin

1:38

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/03/19

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/05/19

160

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

7-1

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Guilderland

Sean Collins

dec

4-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

dec

7-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

152

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

4:57

Dual vs Albany

01/10/19

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/12/19

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Tyler Geno

pin

1:09

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

maj dec

16-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

5:04

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

:25

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

4:06

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

160

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Granville

01/19/19

160

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Piedra

pin

0:33

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

maj dec

12-3

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

pin

0:42

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Averill Park

Adam Borland

pin

0:24

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

3:22

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

4:44

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

1:30

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Eva Nelson

pin

:40

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Lost

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

dec

7-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

8-4

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

:48

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

1:14

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

8-4

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

2:37

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
15
0
7
2
0
0
127
28

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

7-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

8-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

5-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

Mahopac

Tyler Roa

dq

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

maj dec

17-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Bleau

pin

3:12

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

138

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

2:30

Dual vs Berlin

12/07/17

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

dec

6-4

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/17

138

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

5-1

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Bleau

pin

0:45

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Essex, VT

William Danis

pin

0:25

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

3:24

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Joe McNealus

pin

0:22

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

1:36

Tiger Duals

12/19/17

138

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

1:23

Dual vs Granville

01/06/18

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

:47

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

11-5

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

10-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

1:55

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

9-7

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

dec

10-3

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/14/18

132

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

8-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

2-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/18

132

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

maj dec

9-0

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

2:34

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

maj dec

21-12

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

dec

2-0

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

pin

2:35

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/27/18

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Kameron Collins

pin

1:11

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

5-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

maj dec

13-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

9-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Schuylerville

Marcus Tucker

pin

:30

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

2:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
14
0
9
2
0
0
125
41

2016-17

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/02/16

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

1:45

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/13/16

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Dakota Green

pin

1:33

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/16

120

Lost

Granville

Zachary Haskins

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Granville

12/16/16

120

Won

Mt. Greylock

Dan Pelleter

pin

3:03

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

126

Lost

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

dec

8-3

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

120

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

maj dec

12-1

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

120

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

pin

1:46

Tiger Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Red Hook

Montana Wells

pin

2:06

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

dec

12-9

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Jordan Zeckewski

dec

9-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

:59

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Catskill

Abdul Asif

dec

6-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/21/17

120

Won

Greenville

Peter Sequinot

pin

2:23

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

dec

4-2

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

11-3

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

120

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

maj dec

9-0

Tamarac Duals

01/28/17

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

dec

10-9

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

120

Lost

Granville

Luke David

pin

4:35

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

120

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

02/04/17

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

tf

15-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

:28

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Granville

Luke David

pin

:34

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
14
6
0
2
5
0
0
72
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
34
35
0
18
9
0
0
324
129