JACK MAYS
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

195

Lost

Mahopac

Londrim Hasanramaj

pin

0:34

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Darwin Banegas

pin

2:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

pin

0:53

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

0:32

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

1:59

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

pin

2:15

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/11/18

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

dec

8-6

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/14/18

195

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

4:30

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

dec

4-2

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

dec

6-1

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

0:43

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Katie Weeden

pin

0:59

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/03/19

220

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

5:17

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/05/19

195

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

1:33

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:46

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Chester

Dylan Bullock

pin

:41

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Taconic Hills

Aidan Flaum

pin

2:13

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

1:01

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

195

Won

Albany

Marc Anthony Rodriguez

pin

3:03

Dual vs Albany

01/10/19

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

1:41

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/12/19

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

1:30

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Taconic Hills

Aidan Flaum

pin

:58

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

1:15

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

:50

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

195

Won

Granville

Logan Knowles

pin

1:22

Dual vs Granville

01/19/19

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

1:03

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

maj dec

22-11

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Watervliet

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

2:45

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

:35

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

inj def

3:11

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

dec

7-6

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

4:12

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Taconic Hills

Aidan Flaum

pin

4:35

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

dec

11-7 SV-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

:43

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
18
0
3
6
1
0
160
72

2017-18

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

0:35

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Mahopac

Carlos Miguel

pin

2:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

dec

8-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

182

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

6:38

Dual vs Berlin

12/07/17

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/17

182

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

1:52

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

182

Lost

Essex, VT

James Danis

pin

0:32

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Parker Gugliotta

pin

0:57

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

182

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

0:33

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

182

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

5:06

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

182

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

3:40

Tiger Duals

12/19/17

182

Won

Granville

Logan Knowles

pin

1:08

Dual vs Granville

01/06/18

182

Won

Taconic Hills

Aidan Flaum

pin

1:40

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

2:41

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

tf

19-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Red Hook

Noah Stokes

pin

3:52

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

:34

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

3:22

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/14/18

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Hunter Pike

pin

:44

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Taconic Hills

Aidan Flaum

pin

1:15

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

1:34

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

dec

6-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/18

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

dq

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Greenville

Kaleb Karle

pin

0:44

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

0:52

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

dec

4-1

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/27/18

182

Lost

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

4:18

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

dec

7-3

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

4:14

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Greenville

Kaleb Karle

pin

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

1:09

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
12
17
0
0
6
0
0
138
59

2016-17

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Brandon More

pin

3:47

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/01/16

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/02/16

182

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

5:28

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

0:47

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

pin

0:20

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

pin

0:09

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Robert Scoonmaker

pin

0:14

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

0:14

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

pin

5:02

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/13/16

182

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

pin

0:22

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/16

182

Lost

Granville

Bailey Daigle

pin

0:08

Dual vs Granville

12/16/16

182

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

0:39

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

182

Lost

Essex, VT

Danyeh Gutema

pin

1:04

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

0:23

Tiger Duals

01/05/17

182

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

pin

0:22

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/07/17

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Andrew Parker

pin

1:55

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/21/17

182

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

195

Lost

Shaker

Haley Zheng

pin

1:34

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

195

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

1:00

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Averill Park

James Lachar

pin

4:20

Tamarac Duals

01/28/17

182

Lost

Red Hook

Jeffrey Kiluba

pin

3:14

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

182

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

pin

3:13

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

182

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

02/04/17

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

:07

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

pin

2:33

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
18
4
0
0
5
0
0
54
108

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
44
39
0
3
17
1
0
352
239