DYLAN WINCHELL
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

dec

7-2

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Skyler Moffitt

pin

1:23

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Won

Noble, ME

Dylan Mulligan

pin

:18

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

120

Won

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

1:46

Dual vs Granville

12/08/18

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

pin

4:47

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

Logan Krouse

pin

1:13

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

126

Won

Corinth

Robby Benson

pin

:36

Dual vs Corinth

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
0
6
0
1
3
0
0
57
0

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

maj dec

11-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

1:48

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

0:38

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

0:43

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/16/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

pin

0:24

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

maj dec

8-0

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

4-1

Battle in the Valley

12/21/17

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/17

106

Won

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

3:09

Dual vs Peru

01/03/18

106

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/06/18

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gabe Root

pin

:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

5:40

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

6-0

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/18

106

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/16/18

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

15-10

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

4:31

Dual vs Corinth

01/20/18

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

8-3

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

1:10

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

Locust Valley

Jack Croke

pin

1:38

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

106

Won

Peru

Brayden Bushey

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

106

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Bryson Terwilliger

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

4-3

Dual vs Queensbury

02/03/18

106

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

tf

15-0 4:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

1:22

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

106

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

3-1

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

4:08

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

:52

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

dec

11-7 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Lost

Pleasantville

Len Balducci

dec

8-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
10
14
1
6
12
0
0
181
34

2016-17

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

1:20

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Karina Andrews

pin

:22

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

1:22

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

099

Won

Glens Falls

Tyrese Kamburellis

dec

9-5

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/10/16

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

maj dec

11-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

maj dec

14-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/16

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/21/16

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

3:15

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/30/16

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

4:16

Dual vs Peru

01/04/17

099

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/07/17

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

5:52

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

maj dec

12-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

2-1

Dual vs Corinth

01/14/17

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

6-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Galway

Joey Scheeren

dec

7-5 SV

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

3:11

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/21/17

099

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

maj dec

15-3

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

0:43

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kenda Beavin

pin

1:20

Golden Horde Duals

02/04/17

099

Won

Galway

Joey Scheeren

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

dec

10-4

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

:30

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

10-5

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

3:47

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

pin

:42

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

9-4

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
8
0
8
11
0
0
142
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
70
19
28
1
15
26
0
0
380
76