NICK MCNULTY
Watervliet Cannoneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

195

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/01/18

182

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

0:18

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Red Hook

Maverick Sanchez

pin

3:32

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

maj dec

10-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Minisink Valley

Scott Geysen

dec

5-4

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

dec

9-7

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/18

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/08/18

182

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

dec

6-4

Mat Mania

12/08/18

182

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

maj dec

14-5

Mat Mania

12/08/18

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

10-7

2nd

Mat Mania

12/13/18

182

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

0:41

Dual vs Schalmont

12/15/18

195

Won

Valley Central

Shane Hoffman

dec

11-4

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Onteora

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

182

Lost

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

2:44

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

195

Won

Lansingburg

Jarquis Starknok

pin

0:27

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/03/19

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

4:32

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/05/19

182

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

3:07

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

5-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

9-6

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Gateway Regional

Kyle Percy

fft

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

182

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/12/19

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Collin McCool

pin

:14

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

4:29

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

1:10

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

1:44

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

12-6

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/19/19

182

Won

Averill Park

Evan Denue

pin

0:21

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

0:27

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Tamarac

Sean Essegian

pin

0:36

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

182

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

2:27

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Collin McCool

pin

0:31

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/02/19

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

2:05

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

2:30

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

pin

2:57

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

7-3

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

7-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

tf

16-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

11-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
10
15
0
9
9
0
0
172
45

2017-18

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/17

170

Lost

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

1:54

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Won

Guilderland

Justis Manchur

dec

4-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

1:09

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Conner Leggett

pin

1:22

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Won

Shaker

Levi Santaniello

pin

5:12

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Parker Gugliotta

pin

1:07

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Lost

Mahopac

Tom Mahoney

maj dec

8-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Bethlehem

Chris West

dec

6-1

Mat Mania

12/09/17

170

Lost

Kingston

Zavier Bennet

pin

:30

Mat Mania

12/09/17

170

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

:36

Mat Mania

12/14/17

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/17

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/17

170

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/30/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

5:48

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

170

Won

Oneonta

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

170

Won

Cooperstown

Carson Guzy

pin

5:45

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

1:33

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

dec

8-3

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

170

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

2:26

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

maj dec

15-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

1:37

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

170

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

dec

9-7 SV-1

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/14/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

(Fall) SV-1 5:08

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

170

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

2:50

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

170

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

6-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Donavan Mier

pin

:54

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

0:45

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

2:53

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Vroman

dec

7-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/18

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

2:50

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

170

Won

South Glens Falls

AJ Swears

maj dec

15-7

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

dec

9-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

170

Lost

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

5:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

170

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

dec

5-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/25/18

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/03/18

170

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

2:02

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Greenville

Jared Morehouse

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

1:13

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Donavan Mier

pin

4:16

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

9-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Glens Falls

Walton Stanton

pin

3:44

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
20
8
0
10
9
0
0
135
103

2016-17

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/02/16

182

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

dec

6-4

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

pin

1:23

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

pin

1:24

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

4:24

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

1:26

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/15/16

182

Won

Albany Academy

Sandeep Alampalli

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/16

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/29/16

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

1:56

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

170

Lost

Red Hook

Noah Stokes

pin

1:12

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

170

Lost

Red Hook

Ryan Hobson

pin

2:08

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/19/17

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

0:31

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/21/17

160

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

2:27

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

pin

1:39

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

170

Lost

Greenville

Joe Mancini

tf

17-0

Tamarac Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
14
1
0
1
5
0
0
39
83

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
44
24
0
20
23
0
0
346
231