JACOB GOSSELIN
Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

2:21

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

3:04

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Miller Place

Noah Bila

pin

3:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Mahopac

Frank Casagrande

pin

5:13

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

5-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Lost

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

maj dec

12-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

5-3

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/11/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Mike Chamberlain

pin

2:52

Dual vs Tamarac

12/12/18

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

tf

16-0 3:17

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

3:48

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

1:56

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

2:36

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

dec

11-9

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Seth Carney

pin

1:11

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

1:24

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Cohoes

William Masters

pin

0:22

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

170

Won

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

pin

3:20

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/19

170

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

1:14

Dual vs Corinth

01/05/19

170

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

5-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

4:10

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Lost

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

dec

8-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

170

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Granville

01/12/19

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

:51

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

1:10

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

5:32

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

dec

10-8 SV

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

170

Won

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

dec

18-11

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

dec

3-0

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/19/19

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

3:00

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Rensselaer

Brandon Albright

pin

0:30

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

1:12

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

1:30

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

170

Lost

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

5-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

3:28

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Lost

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

1:41

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Rensselaer

Brandon Albright

inj def

2:03

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

pin

2:18

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

tf

16-0; 4:20

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

pin

2:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

maj dec

13-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
17
18
0
4
1
1
0
132
79

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

0:42

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Beekmantown

Skylar Dapo

pin

3:05

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

pin

4:44

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

maj dec

17-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

1:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Watervliet

Logan White

maj dec

8-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

4:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/13/17

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/17

152

Won

Duanesburg

Francis Milos

pin

1:30

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

maj dec

14-0

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

pin

0:42

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

152

Won

Tamarac

Aiden Schmidt

pin

1:11

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

152

Won

Berlin

Austin Harvender

pin

0:21

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

160

Lost

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Cole O'Connor

pin

3:54

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

152

Lost

Essex, VT

Luke Williams

dec

7-0

Tiger Duals

12/20/17

152

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

DQ

Dual vs Corinth

01/10/18

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

2:52

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/14/18

152

Won

Albany

Ben Morton

pin

3:04

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

tf

16-0 4:00

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Lorenzo Cruz

pin

:50

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Watervliet

Logan White

dec

4-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

2:34

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/20/18

152

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

tf

18-2 5:10

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Roman Vyvial

dec

10-7

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

1:23

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

maj dec

10-2

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

152

Won

Tamarac

Aiden Schmidt

pin

1:52

Dual vs Tamarac

01/27/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

1:56

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

2:42

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/18

152

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

tf

19-4 5:27

Dual vs Granville

02/03/18

152

Won

Berlin

Phillip Oakes

pin

1:34

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

maj dec

16-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Rensselaer

Nate Breedon

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

pin

1:33

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

10-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
21
10
0
4
2
0
0
85
107

2016-17

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

160

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Curtis

pin

1:06

Dual vs Tamarac

12/10/16

170

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

maj dec

11-1

Sabre Duals

01/26/17

160

Won

Otter Valley, VT

fft

Dual vs Otter Valley, VT

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
10

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
40
28
0
8
4
1
0
223
196