NICK ROSS
Onteora

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

:55

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

tf

17-2 5:24

1st

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

2:57

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/15/18

138

Won

Valley Central

Gerald Ricciuto

pin

0:46

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Greenville

Gabriel Giovanilo

pin

2:13

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Bethlehem

Trent Bickerstaff

pin

1:50

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

0:15

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/18

138

Won

Sidney

Zach Harrington

maj dec

12-3

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

138

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

0:57

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

138

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

pin

0:40

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

138

Won

Oneonta

Jakob Haines

pin

0:56

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

145

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

pin

4:11

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/05/19

138

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

4-3

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

10-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

:58

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/19

138

Won

Clarke

Aiden Yurdiga

pin

1:18

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

138

Won

Longwood

Jason Cenotti

pin

1:09

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

138

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

:15

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

138

Won

Sidney

Kaspar Gray

pin

2:38

Dan Wickham Classic

02/22/19

138

Won

Fredonia

Dalton Gardner

pin

3:16

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Won

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Won

Warsaw

Nathan Murphy

pin

1:35

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:31

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
2
18
1
5
0
0
0
129
10

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

126

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Cummings

pin

:29

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

dec

10-4

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

2:41

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

pin

2:47

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

:30

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

1:17

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Sean Bryan

pin

1:08

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

3:44

Valley Duals

12/21/17

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

1:27

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Dayne Bissell-Smith

pin

0:49

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

132

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

126

Won

Oneonta

CC Torres

pin

0:15

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

1:14

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/06/18

126

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

2:40

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Jordan Zeckewski

pin

1:10

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

:50

Jamie Mormile Tournament

02/23/18

126

Lost

Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Lost

Tonawanda

Zach Braddell

tf

17-1; 5:41

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
2
14
0
1
1
0
0
93
8

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

2-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

5:33

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

1:55

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Isaac Weber

pin

:30

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

pin

1:33

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

7-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Isaac Weber

pin

:30

Valley Duals

01/07/17

113

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

maj dec

14-2

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

1:23

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

6-4 SV-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

4:55

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/21/17

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

8-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

02/24/17

113

Lost

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Mikey Bruno

pin

:47

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:21

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
8
4
0
2
1
0
0
36
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
12
36
1
8
2
0
0
258
58