PETER HANSEN
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/01/18

170

Won

Red Hook

Jack Brammer

pin

0:50

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Glens Falls

Noah Harris

pin

1:18

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

6-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

5:04

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

Chris Mclaughlin

maj dec

23-9

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

2:40

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/18

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

pin

5:07

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/15/18

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

pin

0:27

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

3:07

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

16-9

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Merced

pin

2:54

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

170

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/28/18

170

Won

Hilton

Aydin Agaie

pin

1:37

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

0:36

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Merced

pin

3:59

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

pin

5:57

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Webster Schroeder

Fuat Kara

pin

0:42

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

pin

2:18

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

pin

1:28

Dual vs Columbia

01/05/19

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

8-6

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

5:45

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

170

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

3:15

Dual vs Averill Park

01/11/19

170

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Derek White

dec

12-8

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

170

Lost

Wantagh

Matt Rogers

tf

20-5 5:34

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

182

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

dec

9-7

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

170

Won

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

pin

5:19

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/18/19

170

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Jonathan Jacobs

pin

2:47

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

170

Lost

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

dec

10-3

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

170

Lost

Valley Central

Pasquale Satriano

pin

1:53

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

170

Won

Highland

Adian Maduro

tf

17-2

5th

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/24/19

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/02/19

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

1:30

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

3:47

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

:37

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

tf

16-0

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

4:42

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

pin

1:39

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
12
23
1
3
3
0
0
170
52

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/13/17

170

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

tf

18-3 5:00

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/17

170

Won

Brockport

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Delumen

pin

3:56

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

pin

Mountain Duals

01/10/18

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

12-10

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/16/18

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Anthony Donatelli

pin

5:37

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

170

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

8-2

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

170

Won

Columbia

Sam Bergin

dec

7-2

Dual vs Columbia

02/03/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

3:06

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

1:20

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

Damien Darconte

pin

3:00

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

3:00

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

1:34

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

maj dec

13-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
8
5
1
4
2
0
0
62
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
20
28
2
7
5
0
0
232
87