AMIR ABDELITIF
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

138

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

5-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/01/18

138

Won

Red Hook

James Melitski

dec

7-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Glens Falls

Wyatt Macpherson

pin

3:14

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Watervliet

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

dec

8-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Sean Savacool

pin

0:57

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

7-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

dec

3-2 TB-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/15/18

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

1-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

maj dec

16-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

3:30

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

138

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

dec

6-0

Dual vs Schenectady

12/28/18

138

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Hinman

dec

9-7

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Won

Saranac

Gabe Clausen

pin

1:37

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Sean Miller

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

0:51

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

maj dec

13-5

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

138

Won

Columbia

Zach Strope

pin

3:52

Dual vs Columbia

01/05/19

138

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

tf

16-0

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

pin

3:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

pin

1:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

pin

5:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

tf

16-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

138

Won

Averill Park

John Martin

pin

1:53

Dual vs Averill Park

01/12/19

138

Won

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

maj dec

17-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

pin

2:28

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

:37

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

tf

17-2

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

138

Lost

Columbia

Zach Strope

dec

11-10

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

138

Won

Bethlehem

Joe Dwyer

pin

0:44

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/18/19

138

Won

Highland

Ceaser Luna

dec

4-0

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

138

Lost

Ketcham

Brendan Carroll

pin

5:01

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

138

Won

Kingston

Makeil Scott

pin

:50

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

138

Won

Saugerties

Jacobus Hockx

pin

5:03

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

138

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Riley Mchale

pin

1:33

4th

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/24/19

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:58

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/02/19

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

6-2

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

:55

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Skyler Bronson

pin

2:52

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

138

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

dec

6-4 SV-1

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

dec

10-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
16
16
3
9
3
0
0
157
69

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

8-2

Dual vs Shaker

12/02/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

0:34

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

tf

17-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Sean Savacool

pin

1:18

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/13/17

126

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

2:35

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/17

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

pin

1:37

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/16/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

5:05

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

4-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Borquez

tf

16-0 3:40

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Anthony Kelly

pin

3:55

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

1-0

Dual vs Schenectady

12/29/17

126

Lost

Brockport

Gabriel Horton

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

tf

22-5

Mountain Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
7
4
1
2
3
0
0
53
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
23
20
4
11
6
0
0
210
104