CAMERON LUGO
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/19

195

Won

Dryden

Nate Hollenbeck

pin

1:23

Dual vs Dryden

11/30/19

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Antonio Napolitano

pin

2:54

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/03/19

195

Won

Syracuse

Carl Witherel

pin

0:29

Dual vs Syracuse

12/07/19

195

Won

West Genesee

Peter Dwinell

pin

1:23

Cato Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Mynderse

John McIntyre

pin

1:53

Cato Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Thibault

pin

0:32

Cato Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Central Square

Michael Baker

pin

2:40

Cato Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Red Creek

Michael Stanley

pin

Cato Blue Devil Duals

12/09/19

195

Won

Auburn

Andrew Fumia

pin

0:47

Dual vs Auburn

12/13/19

182

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

tf

15-0 4:22

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Jacob Gilmore

pin

5:49

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

3:37

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

182

Won

Colonie

Jaydon Aquirre-hamlin

pin

0:50

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

182

Won

Greenville

Sawyer Peak

pin

4:00

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

195

Lost

Massapequa

Frank Kempton

pin

2:59

Linda Stuart Duals

12/21/19

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher Mehlek

pin

2:40

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

tf

18-3 4:33

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

dec

8-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Morton

pin

0:44

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/19

182

Lost

Canastota

Cole Deking

pin

4:54

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

182

Won

Marcellus

Zachary Grolling

dec

7-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher Mehlek

pin

2:30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

182

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Casey Robinson

pin

1:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

182

Lost

Canastota

Cole Deking

dec

11-10

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

182

Lost

Spencerport

Jonathan Aina

dec

10-7

Dual vs Spencerport

01/08/20

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

pin

3:06

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/11/20

182

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

2:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

182

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

maj dec

15-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

maj dec

13-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

dec

3-1

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/20

182

Lost

Oswego

Christian Kerfien

dec

16-10

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

dec

9-2

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

195

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

14-9

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/24/20

182

Won

Oswego

Christian Kerfien

dec

10-7

Akley Duals

01/24/20

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Mike Kral

dec

5-3

Akley Duals

02/01/20

182

Won

Patchogue-Medford

James Tomlinson

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

195

Won

Horseheads

Jared Moore

pin

2:30

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

195

Lost

Fox Lane

Griffin Zegras

pin

1:44

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

182

Lost

Minisink Valley

Ethan Gallo

pin

1:34

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

182

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

5-4

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

182

Won

Central Square

James Peck

pin

2:55

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

182

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

2:37

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

182

Won

Oswego

Christian Kerfien

dec

6-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/20

182

Lost

Watertown

Cain Roberts

dec

7-0

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

182

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

182

Won

Watertown

Cain Roberts

dec

7-4

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
18
19
2
8
0
0
0
149
76

2018-19

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/16/19

195

Won

JD-CBA

James Richer

pin

3:00

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/22/19

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

dec

9-7

Dual vs Hannibal

01/26/19

195

Lost

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

195

Lost

Massapequa

Angelo Petrakis

tf

16-1

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
9

2017-18

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Cameron Salce

tf

19-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/17

182

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

3:24

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

4:43

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

01/14/18

182

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

tf

2:40

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

pin

2:49

Red Devil Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
4
0
1
1
0
0
0
8
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
24
20
3
10
0
0
0
166
108