CARLOS MONTALVO
Amsterdam Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

099

Lost

Spencerport

Sean Cullen

dec

4-0

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

099

Won

Auburn

Christian Hogan

maj dec

13-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

099

Won

General Brown

John Chamberlain

pin

2:27

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Calvin Conti

pin

5:04

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/05/18

106

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/08/18

099

Won

Plainedge

Darren Hill

dec

2-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

099

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jake Kern

pin

1:08

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

099

Won

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

3-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

099

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Richard Toledo

dec

9-7

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

106

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/15/18

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

dec

6-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Dillon Kilmartin

pin

1:22

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/20/18

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/28/18

099

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

4:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Hilton

Gregor McNeil

pin

4:22

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

2:40

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

0:38

Mountain Duals

01/05/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

9-2

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Indian River

Kane Lynch

maj dec

9-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

3:15

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/19

099

Lost

Fox Lane

Jake Hoffman

pin

4:37

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

099

Lost

MacArthur

Matthew Huggard

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/29/19

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

maj dec

24-10

Dual vs Queensbury

02/02/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

dec

8-5

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

pin

4:46

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

maj dec

13-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

dec

9-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

099

Won

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

3-0

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

2:12

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

12-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
10
0
10
6
0
0
130
53

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

1:58

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

1:30

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

099

Lost

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

1:15

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

pin

5:45

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

5-0

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/17

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

dec

7-2

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

dec

6-5

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:24

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:58

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

099

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Loretta Newcomer

pin

3:10

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/16/17

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Little Falls

Blake Walrath

pin

1:45

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

dec

8-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

099

Won

Queensbury

fft

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

0:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

2:27

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Kelso, WA

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

tf

18-3 3:31

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

2:27

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/10/18

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/14/18

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

8-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Schweizer

pin

1:24

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/19/18

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

dec

7-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

1:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Lost

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

3:09

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

0:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/18

099

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

02/03/18

099

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Schweizer

pin

1:00

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

3:00

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

3:22

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

2-0

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
21
8
0
2
16
0
0
150
101

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
35
18
0
12
22
0
0
280
154