OWEN WALSH
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/01/18

113

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

pin

2:21

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

113

Lost

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

1:23

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/15/18

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Whitesboro

James Scarchilli

pin

2:54

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Carmela Cancelmo

pin

0:41

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

pin

5:54

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/28/18

113

Lost

Hilton

Alex Perez

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Won

Saranac

Hector Deigado

pin

5:16

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

maj dec

15-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Chris Vedder

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

0:27

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:51

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

113

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

dec

12-7

Dual vs Columbia

01/05/19

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

4:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

2:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

113

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Luke Leonard

pin

4:45

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Averill Park

01/12/19

113

Lost

Greenville

Bernard Davis

pin

5;59

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

10-9

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

dec

8-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Yelle

dec

4-3

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

113

Won

Bethlehem

Kyle Boyd

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/18/19

113

Won

Highland

Chris Gatto

maj dec

13-2

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

113

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Chris Dimeglio

dec

10-5

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

113

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Busby

pin

3:30

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

113

Lost

Washingtonville

Austin Maddox

maj dec

13-1

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

113

Lost

Pine Bush

Devin Greer

pin

3:45

6th

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/24/19

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

8-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/02/19

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

maj dec

11-1

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Abe Ethridge

dec

7-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

:47

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
22
5
0
6
3
0
0
69
105

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
24
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
22
5
0
6
7
0
0
93
105