RYAN BUTHFER
Burnt Hills Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

pin

5:12

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

01/12/19

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

pin

1;13

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

:24

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

pin

4:12

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

5-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

tf

17-2

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/24/19

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/02/19

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

6-5

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

:31

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

13-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
7
2
0
3
1
0
0
28
34

2017-18

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

120

Won

Mt Anthony

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

tf

15-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Massapequa

Kyle Donohue

maj dec

8-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

4:43

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

pin

5:25

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

maj dec

8-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

3-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

120

Won

Schenectady

Terrell Hill

dec

5-4

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/17

120

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Brandon DeLaRosa

pin

2:57

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Noble, ME

Jaden Balcewicz

pin

4:57

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Red Hook

Alexander Lopez

dec

7-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

4-2 SV-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

BGAH

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

2:32

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Kelso, WA

Jacob Fowler

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

0:49

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

0:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

tf

2:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Saranac

Gabe Clausen

pin

2:27

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

3-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/05/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

4:44

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

6-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

maj dec

10-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Won

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

maj dec

8-0

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

5-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/10/18

120

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

01/14/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

5:02

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

120

Won

Bethlehem

Khan Zaryab

pin

3:48

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/03/18

120

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

5:15

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:09

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
22
5
0
3
4
0
0
64
99

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
29
7
0
6
5
0
0
92
133