MATT LAMBERT
Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

285

Won

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

dec

4-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

pin

1:43

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

:51

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

4:17

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/18

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/20/18

285

Lost

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

1:29

Dual vs Galway

12/28/18

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Tanner Warner

pin

3:20

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

:41

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

1:36

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Tanner Warner

pin

1:43

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/05/19

285

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Andrew Wink

dec

11-8

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

:24

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/19

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jacob Evans

pin

1:03

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/14/19

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/16/19

285

Lost

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

4:47

Dual vs Schoharie

01/19/19

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

dec

3-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

285

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

1:00

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/30/19

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

dec

6-3

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/02/19

285

Lost

Catskill

Ian Sutherland

pin

:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Corinth

Cameron Barger

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

:26

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
3
0
3
4
0
0
51
72

2017-18

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

0:30

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/17

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

1:23

Dual vs Galway

12/14/17

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/21/17

285

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ben Boone

pin

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/04/18

285

Lost

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:39

Dual vs Schoharie

01/06/18

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

1:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

285

Won

Queensbury

Zach Snyder

pin

1:25

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

285

Lost

Niskayuna

Sourov Sarkar

dec

2-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/18

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

pin

3:12

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/18/18

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Najon Subik

pin

0:50

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/20/18

285

Won

Albany

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

285

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Lathrop

pin

0:34

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Najon Subik

pin

0:31

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

285

Lost

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:17

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

285

Lost

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

pin

0:34

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/03/18

285

Lost

Berlin

Devin Johnson

pin

1:17

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

:42

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
13
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
26
5
0
3
6
0
0
75
147