GREG HOTALING
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

152

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

1:41

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/18

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

6-1

1st

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Wallkill

Jacob Lyle

pin

1:32

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Wallkill

James Hubbard

pin

1:07

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

7-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

dec

10-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

3-0

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/08/18

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

3-2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Sean Savacool

dec

10-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

138

Won

Carmel

jaydon boscia

pin

2:59

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

138

Lost

Mt Anthony

Keenan Taylor

maj dec

11-2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/13/18

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/18

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

maj dec

16-4

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

maj dec

16-3

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

145

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

maj dec

15-5

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

145

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

0:28

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

145

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

1:12

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

1:40

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/03/19

138

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

01/04/19

138

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

4:46

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

138

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

pin

:32

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

2:55

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/10/19

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/12/19

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

pin

1:20

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

1:03

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

pin

:24

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

4:30

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

145

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/24/19

138

Won

Schalmont

Zaire Scott

pin

2:26

Dual vs Schalmont

01/26/19

138

Won

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

maj dec

19-8

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

pin

1:03

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

:53

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Won

Schalmont

Zaire Scott

pin

1:36

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

1:04

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

9-4

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

6-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

:30

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

8-2

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

6-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

tf

19-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Lost

Eagle Academy

Hector Rodriguez

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
19
1
12
5
0
0
190
25

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

1:47

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/07/17

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/09/17

132

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

2:57

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

132

Lost

Tonawanda

Zach Braddell

dec

6-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Brighton

Thomas Rich

pin

:41

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

4-3

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Penfield

Generoso Johnson

dec

3-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/17

138

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/16/17

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

9-5

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

132

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

5:25

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dominic Lodestro

pin

1:34

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse White

pin

1:56

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

132

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

pin

2:44

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/17

138

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:38

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/28/17

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

tf

17-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

12-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

:47

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/18

126

Won

Saugerties

James Heinlein

pin

4:42

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

tf

3:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

pin

2:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/18

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

3:00

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/14/18

126

Won

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

5-3

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

1:37

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

3:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

132

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

maj dec

12-4

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

)

Dec 6-2

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/19/18

126

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Tyler Albis

dec

2-1

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

2:15

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Won

Washingtonville

Thomas Maddox

pin

4:57

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

126

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Watervliet

02/03/18

132

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

11-6

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Schuylerville

Marcus Tucker

pin

:59

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

:49

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

3:32

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

maj dec

14-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

1:31

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
3
19
2
10
2
0
0
169
13

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
10
38
3
22
7
0
0
359
38