KEAGAN ADRIANCE
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

152

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

5-2

Dual vs Schalmont

12/05/19

152

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:48

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/12/19

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Josiah Sumner

pin

5:15

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/14/19

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

10-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

152

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Max Grzymala

pin

2:44

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

152

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Stephen Brillon

pin

:37

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

152

Won

Fox Lane

Marc Berisha

fft

Wrangle in the Plains

12/19/19

170

Won

Watervliet

Logan Jamrosz

pin

3:20

Dual vs Watervliet

12/21/19

152

Won

Duanesburg

Mamoud Esa

dec

9-7

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

160

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

dec

8-3

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Joseph Martinez

maj dec

9-0

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

152

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

pin

5:08

Battle in the Valley

01/03/20

145

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Lytel

maj dec

12-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

145

Lost

Athens, PA

Karter Rude

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

145

Won

Carthage

Jacob Sears

pin

1:39

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

145

Lost

Saugerties

Jacobus Hockx

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

145

Won

La Salle Institute

James O'Connell

pin

1:33

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/11/20

145

Won

Averill Park

Michael Steen

pin

3:19

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

4-2 SV

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

10-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

3-1

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/21/20

160

Won

Watervliet

Logan Jamrosz

pin

0:29

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

160

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

2:49

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/25/20

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

dec

7-6

5th

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

145

Won

Niskayuna

Ronan Johnson

pin

1:52

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

5-2

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jake Deluca

dec

5-4

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

145

Won

Schalmont

Aaron Coom

pin

4:25

King Bison Invitational

01/30/20

160

Lost

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

5-2

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/01/20

152

Lost

Clarke

Michael Forte

dec

9-6

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

152

Won

Port Jervis

Logan Zappolo

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

145

Won

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

dec

4-3

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Schuylerville

Aidan Jones

pin

4:00

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/15/20

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

1:19

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

145

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

3:41

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

dec

5-3 SV-1

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
14
11
0
13
3
0
0
125
58

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

145

Won

Albany Academy

Boden Reynolds

pin

1:08

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/18

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

tf

21-5 4:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

10-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

pin

5:38

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Wallkill

Jacob Lyle

maj dec

9-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

pin

:41

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Wallkill

James Hubbard

pin

3:55

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

152

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:04

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/08/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

John Talbot

pin

1:00

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

dec

6-5

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Won

Edgemont

Daniel Hahn

pin

2:01

Wrangle in the Plains

12/13/18

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/18

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Julian Cruz

pin

1:56

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Nobles

pin

4:40

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

152

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

maj dec

15-6

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

1:51

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:03

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Janoy Harrison

pin

3:17

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/28/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Luke Little

maj dec

15-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Isaac Olvera

dec

4-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

145

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

5:23

Dual vs Watervliet

01/04/19

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

2:40

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

3-1

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/10/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

dec

6-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/17/19

160

Won

Mohonasen

Landon Payton

pin

1:09

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/24/19

145

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/26/19

145

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

dec

7-2

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

5:47

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

1:29

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jace Rehberg

tf

17-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

Guilderland

Zack Hagen

pin

2:52

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

152

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

dec

3-1

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

4:59

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

:49

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

maj dec

16-8

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

3:01

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gerber

pin

1:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
16
1
4
3
0
0
133
64

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/03/18

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

10-3

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

2:37

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

3:36

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

4:48

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
3
1
0
1
0
0
0
10
15

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
31
28
1
18
6
0
0
268
137