OWEN HICKS
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown Braves
Owen Hicks

2018-19

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Carmela Cancelmo

pin

1:44

Dual vs Little Falls

12/01/18

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

dec

8-7

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

3:48

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

maj dec

9-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

2:48

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/18

113

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

maj dec

18-4

Mat Mania

12/08/18

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

13-9

Mat Mania

12/08/18

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

6-4

2nd

Mat Mania

12/20/18

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/18

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

dec

7-6

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Loretta Newcomer

pin

1:57

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

1:55

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

dec

8-2

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/10/19

106

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/12/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

:48

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

tf

15-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

11-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/19

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/26/19

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

dec

8-1

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Jackson Malagisi

tf

15-0; 4:09

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

2-0

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

:18

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

tf

17-2

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

2:40

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
5
7
2
8
4
0
0
102
20

2017-18

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/11/18

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/18/18

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

maj dec

19-10

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/20/18

099

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

maj dec

13-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

tf

15-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

dec

13-6

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

tf

16-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/24/18

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/27/18

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Caleb Chase

pin

2:33

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

4-0

3rd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

tf

15-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

tf

16-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
2
1
3
3
3
0
0
49
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
8
5
11
7
0
0
151
29