JACOB FRANCATO
Glens Falls Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

120

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

5:01

Dual vs Corinth

12/04/19

120

Won

Schuylerville

Elizabeth Goodspeed

pin

:37

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/04/19

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Calvin Conti

dec

7-6

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/07/19

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Sofia Macaluso

tf

16-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

1:30

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

120

Won

Red Hook

Benjamin Finch

pin

2:13

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

pin

3:30

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

120

Won

Watervliet

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/19

120

Lost

Queensbury

Owen Rafferty

pin

0:38

Dual vs Queensbury

12/14/19

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gardner

pin

2:48

Mat Mania

12/14/19

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

2:27

Mat Mania

12/14/19

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Calvin Conti

pin

4:28

Mat Mania

12/14/19

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

maj dec

11-2

Mat Mania

12/18/19

120

Won

Amsterdam

Devin Smith

pin

0:48

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/21/19

120

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

dec

6-5

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

120

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

dec

8-4

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

120

Won

Queensbury

Owen Rafferty

fft

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

1:27

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

120

Won

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

dec

8-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

pin

1:44

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

120

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

5:43

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/31/19

120

Won

Warrensburg

Justin Rushia

pin

2:55

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/08/20

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/15/20

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

dec

6-4

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/21/20

120

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

02/01/20

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Thomas Pawlinga

dec

4-2

4th

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Kenny Marr

dec

13-9

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

120

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Calvin Conti

pin

2:40

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

120

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Christopher Murphy

pin

1:23

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/08/20

120

Won

Schalmont

Camryn Brooks

dec

13-6

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

dec

9-7

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
16
8
0
5
3
0
0
81
76

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Lost

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

4-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Owen Walsh

pin

1:23

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

113

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

pin

1:42

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

3:41

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

pin

1:37

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/05/18

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

4:43

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/06/18

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

5:54

Dual vs Corinth

12/08/18

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

maj dec

18-4

Mat Mania

12/08/18

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Gavin Cunningham

pin

2:18

Mat Mania

12/08/18

113

Lost

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

8-6 SV

Mat Mania

12/12/18

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Gavin Cunningham

pin

3:26

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/15/18

113

Lost

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

113

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

4:29

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

1:30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Gavin Cunningham

pin

3:21

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

2:44

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

maj dec

16-6

6th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/08/19

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

:44

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/09/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

tf

19-4 4:44

Dual vs Queensbury

01/09/19

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

dec

5-4

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/16/19

120

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

maj dec

19-6

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/26/19

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

tf

18-3; 4:26

4th

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Kenny Marr

dec

10-7

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

1:10

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Queensbury

Alex Testani

pin

4:46

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

dec

6-0

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Cody Lewis

maj dec

13-4

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

5:26

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

1:55

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

tf

17-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
18
7
0
5
1
0
0
65
95

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Minisink Valley

Andrew Filip

pin

1:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

0:49

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

0:29

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

7-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/07/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

2:53

Dual vs Corinth

12/09/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

maj dec

9-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

4-0

4th

Mat Mania

12/13/17

099

Won

Queensbury

fft

Dual vs Queensbury

12/16/17

099

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

1:58

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

3:21

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

dec

5-2

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/28/17

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

:16

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

maj dec

14-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

1:23

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

2:51

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/10/18

099

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/17/18

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/24/18

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/27/18

099

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

1:30

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Loretta Newcomer

pin

2:05

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

tf

16-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

099

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

2:47

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

4:20

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
17
2
0
0
6
0
0
48
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
51
17
0
10
10
0
0
194
259