CARLOS MEDRANO-GARCIA
Granville Golden Horde

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

tf

16-1 5:12

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/05/18

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

dec

10-9

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/08/18

132

Won

Mt Abe, VT

Parker Gero

pin

1:47

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Vergennes, VT

Jeremiah Mouton

pin

1:00

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Liam Bradley

pin

0:32

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

maj dec

10-2

Travis Capen Duals

12/12/18

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Leon Reynolds

pin

:27

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/15/18

132

Won

Averill Park

John Martin

pin

4:35

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

132

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

tf

4:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Parker Gero

pin

2:34

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

1:24

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

132

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

0:40

Dual vs Corinth

12/28/18

132

Won

Harwood, VT

Ben White

pin

:16

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

132

Won

Middlebury

Justin Jackson

pin

3:52

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

132

Won

Bow, NH

Matthew Pingree

pin

2:26

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

132

Won

Newport, NH

Jordan Warburton

dec

14-7

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

132

Won

Winnisquam, NH

Hunter Finemore

pin

2:42

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

132

Lost

Newport, NH

Josh Sharron

pin

1:51

2nd

Hubie Wagner Invitational

01/03/19

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Isaac Olvera

pin

:38

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/09/19

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

4:24

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/16/19

132

Won

Tamarac

Joe Girolami

pin

0:22

Dual vs Tamarac

01/19/19

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

1:56

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

2:40

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

0:18

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dec

8-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

1:55

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

132

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

9-2

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

3:22

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

1:45

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

1:28

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

pin

4:00

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

1:43

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

tf

16-0; 2:10

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

7-3

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
21
1
7
0
0
0
154
51

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

dec

5-4

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

0:54

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/13/17

126

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/17

126

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

Trent Lewis-Briere

pin

2:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:09

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

1:31

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/17

126

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

2:52

Dual vs Tamarac

01/10/18

126

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

3:21

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/20/18

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

3:59

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

dec

7-4

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

7-3

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/18

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Dakota Green

pin

1:42

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/24/18

126

Won

Otter Valley, VT

fft

Dual vs Otter Valley, VT

01/27/18

126

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

2:31

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

2:32

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/18

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/03/18

126

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

4:30

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

tf

16-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

:26

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

fft

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

2:16

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

fft

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
7
0
1
6
0
0
82
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
23
28
1
8
6
0
0
236
110