LOGAN BEEBE
Granville Golden Horde

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

5:42

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/05/18

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

3:14

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/08/18

195

Won

Mt Abe, VT

fft

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Vergennes, VT

Barret Barrows

pin

2:31

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Brett Frost

pin

0:45

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

inj def

Travis Capen Duals

12/12/18

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

dec

6-2

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/15/18

182

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

Josh Beayon

pin

1:32

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

pin

3:22

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

Brandon Bennett

pin

1:26

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

195

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/28/18

182

Won

Winnisquam, NH

Paul Laraway

pin

1:30

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

182

Won

Rutland, VT

Daniel Rodriguez

pin

3:12

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

182

Lost

Newport, NH

Gavin Lovely

pin

3:19

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

182

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jared Forsythe

pin

1:59

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

182

Won

Newport, NH

Ben Gallagher

pin

1:28

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

182

Won

Bow, NH

Anthony Sutera

maj dec

14-0

3rd

Hubie Wagner Invitational

01/03/19

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Doug Pennington

dec

8-3

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/09/19

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

5-3

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/16/19

182

Won

Tamarac

Mike Chamberlain

dec

6-4

Dual vs Tamarac

01/19/19

182

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

1:59

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

5:59

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Lashway

pin

3:45

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

3:47

Golden Horde Duals

02/02/19

182

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

2:20

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

2:44

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Doug Pennington

pin

2:15

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

2:11

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

1:19

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

1:03

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
15
0
3
3
0
0
118
54

2017-18

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

tf

20-3

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/09/17

182

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

182

Lost

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Nick Williams

dec

7-2

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

tf

17-2

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

182

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jered Mulverhill

pin

3:22

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/13/17

182

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

2:34

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/17

182

Lost

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

pin

6:59

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Gadge Puro

pin

2:10

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/17

195

Lost

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

inj def

Dual vs Tamarac

01/17/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

0:37

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/20/18

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

1:06

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

2:51

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brian Cox-Manlapaz

pin

2:58

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

1:02

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

0:52

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/18

182

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jordan Dean

dec

6-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/24/18

170

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

Josh Beayon

pin

1:45

Dual vs Otter Valley, VT

01/27/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

1:44

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

dec

7-6

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/18

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

pin

5:43

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/03/18

170

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

4:38

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

2:32

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

1:51

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

5:07

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
17
4
1
1
2
0
0
44
95

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
27
19
1
4
5
0
0
162
149