DILLON BLANCHARD
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

138

Lost

Miller Place

Kyle Klein

pin

0:27

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Columbia

Zach Strope

pin

5:50

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

maj dec

10-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Mahopac

Larry Nardecchia

pin

6:03

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

6-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

inj def

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

0:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

138

Won

Bethlehem

Trent Bickerstaff

dec

4-1

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

10-5

Dual vs Averill Park

12/15/18

138

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

pin

2:48

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

8-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/19/18

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/20/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

132

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

dec

7-6

Dual vs Shaker

01/05/19

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

4:35

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

maj dec

10-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Albany

Thomas Kendall

pin

:57

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

tf

19-3; 2:05

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Tamarac

Joe Girolami

pin

2:32

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

7-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

1:27

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Rehberg

dec

9-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

3;49

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

dec

9-3

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/24/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

7-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/26/19

132

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

6-0

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

8-4

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

7-1

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

4-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

1:51

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

4-1

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

2:41

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Columbia

Zach Strope

maj dec

16-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

:34

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

8-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
18
8
0
11
1
1
0
95
77

2017-18

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

maj dec

12-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

maj dec

12-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Mahopac

Kevin Bunyea

dec

6-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Schalmont

Jordan Banks

pin

3:26

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Brandon DeLaRosa

maj dec

12-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

maj dec

13-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

tf

20-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/12/17

120

Won

Bethlehem

Spencer Yarwood

pin

2:10

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/13/17

120

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/16/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

5-1

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

2-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

120

Lost

Burlington, MA

Ryan McGillvray

dec

6-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

120

Won

Gateway Regional

Nicholas Wolfgang

pin

5:07

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

1:06

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

120

Won

Columbia

Caitlyn Richardson

pin

5:53

Dual vs Columbia

01/03/18

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Averill Park

01/06/18

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

7-5

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

1:33

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

7-6

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Onteora

Pat Ross

fft

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

2-0

Dual vs Colonie

01/17/18

120

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

pin

3:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

4:31

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

tf

16-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
13
6
0
5
3
0
0
69
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
31
14
0
16
4
1
0
164
134