SEAN COLLINS
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

160

Lost

Miller Place

Jordan Syperski

dec

7-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

pin

2:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Won

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

pin

0:53

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Lost

Mahopac

Charles Nicosia

pin

5:18

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Won

Schalmont

Nicholas Fiebka

maj dec

9-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Won

Tamarac

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

160

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Gower

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/18

160

Lost

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

dec

7-2

Dual vs Averill Park

12/15/18

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Richmond

pin

:55

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Isaah Cuva

pin

1:23

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

dec

6-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/20/18

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

dec

8-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

160

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

5:16

Dual vs Shaker

01/05/19

160

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

dec

7-5 SV-1

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

dec

5-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

4-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

dec

5-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

maj dec

15-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/19

160

Won

Colonie

John Truesdell

pin

3:55

Dual vs Colonie

01/12/19

160

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

pin

1:53

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

2:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

pin

:59

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

maj dec

12-2

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/24/19

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

1:13

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/26/19

160

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

maj dec

17-3

4th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

160

Won

Burke Cathlolic

Brendan Douthit

fft

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

tf

18-2

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

3:01

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

160

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

dec

10-7

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

160

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

dec

6-2

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

David Wilk

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

5:21

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
5
0
12
4
0
0
94
73

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/17

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

pin

2:14

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/03/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

5:31

Dual vs Averill Park

01/10/18

152

Lost

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

:34

Dual vs Colonie

01/17/18

152

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

pin

2:39

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Shaker

Dan Schneider

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
5
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
20
5
0
12
5
0
0
100
100