CAMERAN DURANT
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

195

Won

Miller Place

Christopher Bold

pin

0:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Won

Columbia

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

pin

0:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Won

Mahopac

Michael Rivera

dec

6-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Won

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

pin

0:47

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

pin

1:15

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

1:01

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/18

182

Won

Averill Park

Brian Law

pin

0:48

Dual vs Averill Park

12/15/18

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

5-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

pin

1:19

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

4:00

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

1:06

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

5:23

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/20/18

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Lucas

pin

0:51

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

182

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Farzah

pin

1:28

Dual vs Shaker

01/05/19

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

4:18

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

5:32

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Chester

Cole Greco

pin

:32

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/19

182

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

pin

3:30

Dual vs Colonie

01/11/19

182

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

1:29

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Won

Massapequa

Thomas Greenblatt

pin

4:58

5th

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Lost

Massapequa

Angelo Petrakis

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Won

Hewlett

Michael Gordon

pin

:58

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Lost

Franklin D Roosevelt

Eduard Dzhioev

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Won

Middletown

Elijah Babb

pin

4:54

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Won

South East

Greg Lethbridge

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

pin

0:32

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/24/19

182

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

3:49

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/26/19

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

1:44

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

:41

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Farzah

pin

3:07

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

:52

King Bison Invitational

02/09/19

182

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

3:45

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

10-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

1:41

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
24
0
2
2
0
0
162
39

2017-18

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

195

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

dec

5-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

1:08

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

7-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Mahopac

Carlos Miguel

pin

0:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

dec

4-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

pin

5:32

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/03/18

182

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

0:45

Dual vs Averill Park

01/06/18

182

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

2:41

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Onteora

Jared Fisher

pin

:39

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

:44

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

pin

1:51

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

:34

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

182

Won

Colonie

Ryan Stein

pin

5:54

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/18

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

maj dec

12-0

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

:35

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

1:14

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

11-8

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

182

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

0:40

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

182

Lost

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

:33

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jack Cooper

pin

1:09

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

maj dec

13-0

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

:20

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

1:39

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Colonie

Ryan Stein

pin

1:14

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
8
15
0
3
2
0
0
112
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
17
39
0
5
4
0
0
274
73