CAMERON DUERS
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Anthony Colio

pin

3:52

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/01/18

195

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

pin

3:40

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Newark

Kaiden Moore

maj dec

9-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

7-0

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

220

Won

Rensselaer

Omar Garcia

pin

4:56

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/12/18

220

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

4-2

Dual vs Granville

12/14/18

220

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

5:17

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

Tamarac

Greg Mays

pin

0:24

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

2:53

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

1:08

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

2:36

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

3:12

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/28/18

195

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

5:51

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Lucas Martindale

pin

:56

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

1:39

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

12-6

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/05/19

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

dec

8-6 TB-1

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

dec

4-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

pin

1:33

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

3:58

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

General Brown

Tyler Scordo

pin

4:41

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

195

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

pin

1:16

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/19

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

:22

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

1:30

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

:57

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Columbia

Austin Fahrenkopf

maj dec

12-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

4:05

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

195

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

0:39

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

pin

:31

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/26/19

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

5-3

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Granville

David Regimbald

maj dec

11-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

2:48

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

dec

9-7

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

dec

11-7 SV-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Luke Adams

pin

:25

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

dec

8-1

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

3:27

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

3:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

3:08

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
20
0
10
1
0
0
160
51

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Vinci

maj dec

8-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

:49

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

1:40

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Schuylerville

Devon Dunkle

pin

:59

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Gouverneur

Julien Storie

pin

2:27

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

3:06

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

2:28

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/18

138

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Corinth

01/14/18

152

Lost

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

maj dec

15-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

dec

2-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Queensbury

David Sanders

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

145

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

8-3

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
5
5
0
2
0
0
0
36
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
15
25
0
12
1
0
0
196
75