JAIR GOMEZ
Ichabod Crane Riders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

106

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

dec

10-4

Dual vs Schalmont

11/30/18

099

Won

Miller Place

Michael Giugliano

dec

6-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Won

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

tf

18-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Won

Mahopac

Steve Guaragna

pin

0:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

dec

8-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

0:26

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

1:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

0:45

Dual vs Watervliet

12/13/18

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

pin

1:37

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/15/18

099

Lost

Peru

Aston Seymour

dec

3-2

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

099

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Logan Pierro

pin

:11

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/03/19

099

Won

Cohoes

Joseph Castracane

pin

0:44

Dual vs Cohoes

01/10/19

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/12/19

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

11-4

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

:12

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

pin

2:21

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/18/19

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

1:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

maj dec

10-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

10-9

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

tf

19-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Berlin

Alexander Chrisikos

pin

0:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

099

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/19

099

Won

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

pin

3:42

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

2:41

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

maj dec

20-6

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Dillon Kilmartin

pin

:31

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

099

Won

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

pin

5:36

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

pin

3:02

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Wellsville

Hunter Kurtz

maj dec

12-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Bayport-Blue Point

Max Gallagher

tf

16-1; 4:28

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
16
2
9
6
0
0
172
18

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Adam Burton

dec

14-9

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/01/17

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

tf

16-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

dec

10-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

2:39

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Mahopac

Frank Cammarata

pin

1:01

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

0:55

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/17

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/14/17

106

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

3:52

Dual vs Watervliet

12/16/17

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

maj dec

10-2

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

099

Lost

Granville

Brent Perry

dec

14-12

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

maj dec

11-2

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/17

099

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/04/18

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/05/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

tf

4:00

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

dec

8-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/18

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

7-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

5-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

5:07

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/18

099

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

2:49

Dual vs Cohoes

01/19/18

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:50

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

7-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

maj dec

19-8

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

2:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/18

099

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

01/27/18

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

maj dec

15-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

15-9

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

:28

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Schenectady

Shamar Canal

pin

3:23

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

11-8

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ryan Oldorff

pin

:27

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

dec

10-9

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:56

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:17

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

4:36

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

12-9

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
17
8
0
9
8
0
0
126
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
22
24
2
18
14
0
0
298
99