DOMENIC TEBANO
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

120

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

5:32

Dual vs Watervliet

12/01/18

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

:18

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

11-4

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Maple Hill

James Colvin

dec

12-9

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

12-10 SV

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/07/18

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

2:32

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

0:49

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Lost

Massapequa

Alex Giulani

dec

10-3

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

3:24

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

dec

10-8

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

5:41

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Greenville

Vincent Davis

pin

3:45

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

maj dec

17-5

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/15/18

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

2:00

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

120

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

dec

13-8

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

0:53

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

dec

13-7

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

2:39

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/28/18

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

8-6 SV-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

Logan Krouse

tf

18-3 4:00

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

tf

20-5 6:00

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

120

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/10/19

120

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

2:36

Dual vs Schalmont

01/12/19

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

3:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

8-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

inj def

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/18/19

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

120

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

3:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

3:56

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jason Craig

pin

4:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

dec

10-9

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

5:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

pin

0:50

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

120

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

1:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

pin

0:27

Dual vs Lansingburg

02/02/19

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

fft

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

2:18

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

dec

8-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

1:43

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

tf

22-6; 5:51

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
22
12
2
5
6
0
0
133
104

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/17

113

Lost

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

dec

8-7

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/20/17

113

Lost

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:30

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/17

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

1:55

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:34

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

113

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

tf

15-0 5:35

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

113

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

3:30

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

113

Won

Columbia

Joshua Roundy

pin

4:20

Dual vs Columbia

01/17/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

1:07

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/18

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

1:10

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

2:26

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kendra Beavin

pin

1:27

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

1:12

Dual vs Niskayuna

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
7
5
0
0
3
0
0
48
38

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
29
17
2
5
9
0
0
181
142