CAMRIN RUSSELL
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

285

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

7-2

Dual vs Watervliet

12/01/18

285

Won

Mohonasen

Gavin Russell

pin

:55

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Won

Maple Hill

Kayden Williams

pin

1:15

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Matt Lambert

pin

1:43

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Won

Maple Hill

Jacob Morgan

pin

2:51

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/07/18

285

Won

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

5-4

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Massapequa

William Smithwick

pin

0:18

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Fulton

Zachary Hobby

pin

1:36

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeVoe

pin

0:53

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

0:39

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Queensbury

Will Bell

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/13/18

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Javin Armstrong

pin

0:20

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/15/18

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

4:21

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

3:04

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

2:52

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

285

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

285

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/28/18

285

Won

Schenectady

Javon Wright

pin

1:48

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

dq

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

285

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/10/19

285

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/11/19

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

2:38

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

285

Lost

Danbury

Jordan Agosto

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/17/19

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

1:03

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/18/19

285

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

285

Won

Berlin

Austin Meyette

pin

1:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

285

Won

Columbia

Nick Furnari

pin

0:10

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Javin Armstrong

pin

0:07

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

285

Won

Maple Hill

Kayden Williams

pin

0:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

285

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

285

Won

Lansingburg

Sam Ballout

pin

1:28

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

285

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

02/02/19

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

1:17

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Tanner Warner

pin

1:06

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

dec

5-4

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

2:29

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
6
19
0
6
14
0
0
217
33

2017-18

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

4:31

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

02/03/18

285

Won

Amsterdam

Shakeim Ramsey

pin

2:50

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

pin

1:49

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

pin

1:16

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

285

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

1:58

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
3
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
15

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
9
22
0
7
14
0
0
238
48