DEREK MEISNER
Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

:33

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/12/18

220

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/19/18

220

Won

Colonie

Avery Collins-Mance

tf

16-1 3:11

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/18

220

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

0:31

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

dec

7-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

maj dec

12-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

0:56

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/05/19

220

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Owen MacMillan

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Hewson

dec

7-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

dec

5-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

1:37

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Colonie

Colton Briggs

inj def

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Shaker

01/24/19

285

Won

Guilderland

Jack Nash

pin

1:45

Dual vs Guilderland

02/02/19

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

dec

8-2

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

fft

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

2:42

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

3:57

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
6
6
1
8
2
0
0
78
28

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

220

Won

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

0:59

Dual vs Shaker

12/13/17

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

dec

5-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/20/17

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

2:32

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/17

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

220

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

220

Won

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

dec

9-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

220

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

220

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/18

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

:58

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

4:25

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

220

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeVoe

pin

1:32

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/10/18

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

5-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/17/18

220

Lost

Colonie

Marcus Barker

dec

9-3

Dual vs Colonie

01/25/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
6
2
0
1
6
0
0
51
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
8
1
9
8
0
0
129
55