BOBBY PELLETIER
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Won

Bethlehem

Trent Bickerstaff

dec

8-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

4-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kaleb Benac

pin

4:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

132

Won

Cohoes

Jordan Stoddard

pin

2:36

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

132

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

2:54

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

132

Won

Wallkill

Samuel Flores

dec

4-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

132

Lost

Onteora

Pat Ross

pin

1:29

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

132

Won

Mohonasen

Janez Zwetschek

pin

5:15

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/18

132

Won

Albany

Thomas Kendall

pin

0:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

dec

5-3 SV-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Vincent L'Hommedieu

pin

3:39

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

pin

3:03

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:15

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/18

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

inj def

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/15/18

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

pin

0:55

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Kingston

Joseph Ferro

pin

7:00

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Saugerties

Jacobus Hockx

pin

1:19

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/03/19

126

Lost

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/05/19

126

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

2:53

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

5-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

7-5

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

pin

2:58

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/12/19

126

Won

Averill Park

Colin Catlin

pin

3:04

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

SV

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

maj dec

9-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

6-3

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/24/19

126

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

01/26/19

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

fft

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

maj dec

10-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

4:32

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

2:19

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

5:54

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

:39

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/19

126

Won

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

2:29

Dual vs Cohoes

02/02/19

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

dec

9-4

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

pin

2:31

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

3:09

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

dec

9-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
12
19
0
6
5
1
0
169
49

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

126

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/28/17

120

Lost

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

dec

8-6

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Nick Christiana

pin

4:44

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

pin

:58

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

maj dec

11-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

3:35

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Camp Hill

Luke Waldner

dec

9-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/06/18

120

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

7-5

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

8-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/18

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Cohoes

01/12/18

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

8-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/14/18

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

2:24

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

1:27

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

4-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/18

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

2:57

Dual vs Watervliet

01/25/18

120

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

tf

16-0

Dual vs La Salle Institute

02/03/18

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

3:32

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

6-1

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

2:23

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
11
4
1
5
1
0
0
52
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
23
23
1
11
6
1
0
221
96