ERNIE GREENE
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/18

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

6-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/18

145

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

2:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/18

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

dec

7-4

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/15/18

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jacob Kilmer

pin

0:19

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Unatego

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

145

Lost

Kingston

Gordon Myles

dec

7-1

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Saugerties

Crew Belnap

pin

1:38

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Watervliet

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

138

Won

Albany Academy

Boden Reynolds

pin

1:28

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/05/19

132

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

maj dec

10-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

dec

4-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

132

Lost

Arlington

Firas Zoha

pin

1:08

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Chester

Mark Bruckenstein

pin

3:48

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kaleb Benac

pin

3:38

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/12/19

132

Won

Mohonasen

Janez Zwetschek

pin

3:11

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

11-9

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

3:19

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

3-0

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

4-2 TB-1

Dual vs Schalmont

01/24/19

138

Won

Watervliet

Tyler Senecal

pin

0:30

Dual vs Watervliet

01/26/19

132

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

3-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Isaac Olvera

pin

5:56

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

10-4

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

dec

9-5

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/19

132

Won

Cohoes

Jordan Stoddard

pin

2:16

Dual vs Cohoes

02/02/19

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

4:03

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Lansingburg

Andrew Lyman

pin

1:50

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

8-6 SV-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

1:42

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

1:14

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

maj dec

14-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
10
0
7
5
0
0
112
58

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/07/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/14/17

132

Lost

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

4:28

Dual vs Schalmont

12/16/17

126

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Chester

Mark Bruckenstein

pin

3:06

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Saugerties

Tristan Villarreal

dec

6-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

126

Lost

Valley Central

Gerald Ricciuto

pin

2:01

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/04/18

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

2:38

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/06/18

126

Lost

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

dec

9-8

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Albany

Chai Kam

pin

2:01

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Jordan Zeckewski

pin

:47

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/18

126

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/12/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

pin

3:59

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/14/18

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

fft

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/18

126

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

5:12

Dual vs Watervliet

01/19/18

126

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

3:33

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Tyler Albis

pin

1:45

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Vance Ottati

pin

:26

Dual vs La Salle Institute

02/03/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

pin

2:35

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

1:24

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

pin

5:41

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Daniel Tommasone

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

tf

16-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
13
4
0
2
5
0
0
60
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
26
14
0
9
10
0
0
172
132