JACOB HAYNES
Salem-Cambridge

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/18

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

1:11

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/19/18

106

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gavin Mccabe

dec

8-5

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/28/18

099

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

1:36

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Albany Academy

Nate Bogdan

pin

3:26

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

dec

9-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

099

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/05/19

099

Won

St. Johnsbury

Elise Hahr

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech

Max Tingley

dec

9-2

1st

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/08/19

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/19

099

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

dec

3-1

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/15/19

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/17/19

099

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

4:51

Dual vs Corinth

01/19/19

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

3-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

099

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

5:01

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/02/19

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

5-2

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Berlin

Alexander Chrisikos

pin

:22

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

pin

2:23

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

4:34

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
7
6
0
4
5
0
0
78
36

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/17

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/10/18

106

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

:55

Dual vs Corinth

01/11/18

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/17/18

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

3:09

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/20/18

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Albany

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

maj dec

9-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/23/18

106

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/25/18

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Rubinstein

pin

3:13

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/03/18

106

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

2:31

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

3:38

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

maj dec

11-2

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
4
2
0
1
6
0
0
52
22

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
8
0
5
11
0
0
130
58