DAVID MCFARLAND
Salem-Cambridge

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

160

Won

Kingston

Mirwais Barak

pin

1:07

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

5-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

dec

3-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/14/17

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

dec

12-8

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/16/17

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

pin

4:50

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

tf

19-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

Guilderland

Austin Grant

pin

2:56

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Lost

Burlington, MA

Josh Becker

dec

5-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

maj dec

13-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

1:33

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

1:26

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

5-3

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/09/18

152

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

inj def

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/10/18

152

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

pin

1:35

Dual vs Corinth

01/11/18

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

7-3

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/14/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

dec

6-1

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

maj dec

14-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

William Stone

pin

2:35

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/20/18

182

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Dylan Kessler

pin

3:00

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

pin

5:50

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/23/18

152

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

pin

0:43

Dual vs Granville

01/27/18

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

4:22

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

3-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

2:38

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

2:54

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dey

pin

2:50

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

pin

3:11

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

2:11

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:33

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

:45

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

dec

7-6

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

pin

1:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
18
1
6
3
1
0
157
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
18
1
6
3
1
0
157
30