MARK AMEDORE
Schalmont Sabres

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

113

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

dec

6-3

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

11/30/18

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

maj dec

12-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Columbia

Noah Smith

dec

12-10

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jaden Hansen

dec

7-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

0:32

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Miller Place

Momin Rafiq

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

106

Won

Albany Academy

Shreyas Tata

pin

0:52

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/08/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

pin

:32

3rd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

106

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Dylan Winters

maj dec

12-3

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

106

Won

Edgemont

Jonathan Rothschild

pin

1:40

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

106

Won

Queensbury

fft

Dual vs Queensbury

12/13/18

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

12/15/18

106

Won

Rensselaer

Jeremy Hover

pin

1:31

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

113

Lost

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

3:16

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

106

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

2-0

Sabre Duals

01/08/19

106

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

2:17

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/10/19

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

dec

9-6

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/16/19

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

pin

0:55

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/19

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zachary Johnson

pin

0:55

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

10-4

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/24/19

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Sebastian Boyles

pin

1:59

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/26/19

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

2:35

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

maj dec

9-0

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

:26

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

1:03

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

4-2 SV-1

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

2-0

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

8-4

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

8-6

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

maj dec

8-0

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

1:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

inj def

1:34

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
14
0
6
5
1
0
139
39

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

106

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

1:44

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

0:34

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

pin

2:39

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

1:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

3:46

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Mahopac

Frank Cammarata

pin

1:26

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/17

099

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/14/17

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/28/17

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

1-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

099

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/10/18

099

Won

Queensbury

fft

Dual vs Queensbury

01/11/18

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/14/18

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

:53

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Schweizer

pin

:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Schenectady

Shamar Canal

dec

11-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

pin

1:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

099

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Cohoes

01/18/18

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/20/18

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

maj dec

13-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

3:16

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

maj dec

9-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/03/18

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ryan Oldorff

pin

:17

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

2:47

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:16

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
4
0
2
9
0
0
85
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
24
18
0
8
14
1
0
224
110