NICK NOBLE
Schalmont Sabres

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

4-1

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

11/30/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

5:05

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Zach Strope

dec

4-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Zachary Inman

pin

1:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

3:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

3:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Miller Place

Ryan Hucke

dec

7-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

dec

2-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/08/18

132

Won

Edgemont

Miles Teperman

dec

5-1

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

132

Lost

James W. Robinson

Liam Gordon

pin

3:05

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

Dual vs Queensbury

12/13/18

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

4-1

Dual vs Watervliet

12/15/18

132

Won

Rensselaer

Myo Pine

pin

1:09

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Lansingburg

Andrew Lyman

pin

0:46

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Berlin

Matthew Kluck

pin

1:56

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Corinth

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Albany

Thomas Kendall

pin

0:10

Sabre Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

6-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

1:50

Schenectady County Duals

01/08/19

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

pin

3:31

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/10/19

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

4:50

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/16/19

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

dec

4-2 TB-1

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/19

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Isaac Olvera

pin

3:15

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Rehberg

dec

2-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

dec

8-3

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

maj dec

10-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/26/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

fft

4th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

maj dec

8-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

5-4

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Won

Shaker

Yohan Garcia

pin

1:43

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

:18

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

1-0

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

:26

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

2:57

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
12
0
11
3
0
0
124
61

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

dec

8-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Beekmantown

Wreiley Langlois

dec

3-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

1:38

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

3:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Mahopac

Kevin Bunyea

dec

6-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/17

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/14/17

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

1:44

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/16/17

120

Won

Shaker

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

6-2

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

0:51

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

3-2

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

2:37

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/21/17

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

Dual vs Watervliet

12/28/17

120

Lost

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

dec

1-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

3-2

Schenectady County Duals

01/17/18

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cohoes

01/18/18

120

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/20/18

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

dec

4-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Albany

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

2:56

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zac Cummings

pin

1:28

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/31/18

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

dec

4-3

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/03/18

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

6-1

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

1:37

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

2:34

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

1:42

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

3:04

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
4
0
10
7
0
0
96
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
27
16
0
21
10
0
0
220
130