MARK FORTES
Schalmont Sabres

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

11/30/18

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

1:19

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Michael Manzi

dec

9-7

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

tf

17-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Lost

Miller Place

Jordan Syperski

dec

12-10 SV-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

2:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

152

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

3:39

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/08/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

John Talbot

pin

:49

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

dec

6-5

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Won

Edgemont

Daniel Hahn

pin

1:03

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

dec

11-10

Dual vs Queensbury

12/13/18

145

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

2:43

Dual vs Watervliet

12/15/18

145

Won

Rensselaer

BaSoe Gaet

dec

12-10

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

pin

3:16

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

3:57

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

145

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

1:18

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

1:36

Sabre Duals

01/08/19

145

Won

La Salle Institute

William Marks

pin

3:26

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/10/19

152

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

dec

11-6

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/16/19

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

pin

1:18

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/19

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

maj dec

14-4

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

maj dec

14-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Kessler Nichols

pin

1:18

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jake Deluca

dec

7-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/26/19

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

dec

7-2

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jace Rehberg

pin

:36

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

Guilderland

Zack Hagen

pin

1:29

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

tf

16-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

dec

7-0

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

145

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

2:40

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Janoy Harrison

pin

2:11

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

maj dec

14-4

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

pin

:58

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

maj dec

14-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
13
1
6
2
0
0
114
59

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

7-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Maple Hill

Brandon Selmer

pin

0:10

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Tamarac

Nate Fatato

maj dec

21-7

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Lost

Mahopac

Andi Berisha

pin

1:07

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Lost

Mahopac

Larry Nardecchia

dec

9-7

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/14/17

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

2:58

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/16/17

132

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

dec

11-7

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

132

Lost

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

3:45

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

2:44

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/21/17

132

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

Dual vs Watervliet

12/28/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

tf

17-1 2:55

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

5:30

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

dec

10-7

Schenectady County Duals

01/17/18

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/18/18

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

2:36

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/20/18

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nasire Sanchez

pin

1:22

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

maj dec

13-5

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

tf

17-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/03/18

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

pin

:42

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Muzio

pin

3:40

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

4:23

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

5:41

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
16
3
0
3
3
0
0
46
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
29
16
1
9
5
0
0
160
143