ANTONIO LOMASCOLO
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

126

Won

Averill Park

fft

Dual vs Averill Park

11/30/18

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

1:10

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan David-kadaronak

pin

:18

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

2:42

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

1:56

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

126

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/18

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

1:58

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

tf

21-6

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

pin

1:05

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

126

Won

James W. Robinson

Ahmed Alzeera

inj def

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

pin

5:34

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/15/18

126

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

5:23

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

126

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

3:42

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

maj dec

16-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

132

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Shaker

01/03/19

132

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

10-8

Dual vs Colonie

01/09/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/15/19

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

126

Won

Hilton

Nathan Lee

dec

9-8

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

126

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

maj dec

14-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

126

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

dec

6-1

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

pin

5:05

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

1:20

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

dec

8-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
14
4
1
6
1
1
0
60
68

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Won

Greene

Hunter Wells

maj dec

15-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

4:42

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

5-3

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

pin

2:25

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Won

Greene

Brandan Hilsbos

pin

2:29

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

120

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/17

120

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/16/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

:49

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

9-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

tf

17-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/28/17

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

8-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:07

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

maj dec

12-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

2:26

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

3-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/18

120

Lost

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

2-0

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

3:45

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

1:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/18

120

Lost

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

2-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Won

Columbia

Caitlyn Richardson

pin

5:58

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

tf

15-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Nicholas Zarrella

pin

1:17

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

120

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

2:15

Dual vs Averill Park

02/03/18

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

9-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

pin

4:31

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

pin

:35

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
5
0
7
2
0
0
65
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
29
9
1
13
3
1
0
125
141