HARRY GOULD
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

195

Lost

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

3:10

Dual vs Averill Park

11/30/18

195

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Marshall Thomas

pin

5:04

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

4:52

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

1:46

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

2:18

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

1:32

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

195

Won

Columbia

Austin Fahrenkopf

pin

3:23

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/18

195

Won

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

pin

:45

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

3:57

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

195

Lost

Syosset

Dan Terino

dec

8-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

195

Lost

James W. Robinson

Cooper Rudolph

pin

5:38

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

195

Won

John Jay Cross River

Milton Alvarez

pin

1:34

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/15/18

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

1:27

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

pin

5:34

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

182

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Shaker

01/03/19

195

Won

Colonie

Shemar Mclean

pin

1:36

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/19

182

Lost

Petrides

Angelo Sereno

pin

5:07

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

1:28

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Lost

Petrides

Ethan Cregin

pin

4:35

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

dec

12-8

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/12/19

182

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

3;51

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

dec

5-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jaden Johnson

pin

4:23

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

1:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Schenectady

Giovanni Ellrich

pin

:26

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

182

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

3:49

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

3:43

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

195

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

2:35

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

182

Won

Hilton

Alex Fronczak

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

182

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Storch

pin

2:40

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

182

Lost

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

dec

6-2

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Columbia

Adam Riley

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Farzah

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

maj dec

15-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
19
14
0
2
0
0
0
90
94

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/19/18

160

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

2:07

Wrangle in the Plains

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
20
14
0
2
0
0
0
90
100