NICK TEMPEL
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

106

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/17

099

Won

SVEC

Zachary Kline

pin

1:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

pin

1:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

pin

:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

dec

7-3

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/17

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

dec

8-2

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/14/17

106

Lost

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

3:44

Dual vs Colonie

12/20/17

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

2:34

Dual vs Albany

12/29/17

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

dec

8-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aiden Cali

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Tristan Petretti

dec

8-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

2:27

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

106

Lost

Guilderland

Brian Williams

dec

8-6

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

3:02

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/14/18

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

4-2

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Schenectady

Shamar Canal

pin

2:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

8-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

:28

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

pin

4:34

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/20/18

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Eero Flemming

maj dec

9-0

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

pin

2:44

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

0:55

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

9-6

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/27/18

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

3:07

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

7-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

1:49

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

maj dec

15-1

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

2-0

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Schweizer

pin

:41

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

5:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

2:22

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

:12

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

2-0 SV-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
10
0
14
1
0
0
112
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
10
0
14
1
0
0
112
69