MICHAEL CLARK
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

maj dec

19-6

Dual vs Shenendehowa

11/30/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

:49

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Mason Edwards

pin

:33

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

113

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

3:22

Dual vs Shaker

12/12/18

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Guilderland

12/15/18

113

Lost

Peru

Kadin Johnson

pin

3:21

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

5:00

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/18

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/28/18

106

Won

Maspeth

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

tf

17-2 3:03

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

0:39

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/05/19

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Mt Anthony

Landon Davis

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/09/19

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Owen Walsh

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

pin

:48

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

pin

5:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

4:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

0:47

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/24/19

106

Lost

Columbia

Noah Smith

dec

9-4

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/19

106

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

maj dec

13-4

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

4:24

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Albany Academy

Shreyas Tata

pin

:34

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

dec

9-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

:48

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

dec

12-6

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

1:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

pin

:18

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

pin

1:21

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

dec

9-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
20
8
0
1
5
0
0
82
101

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

113

Won

Columbia

Joshua Roundy

pin

0:41

Dual vs Columbia

12/12/17

099

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Schweizer

pin

1:13

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/14/17

099

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

099

Lost

Granville

Brent Perry

dec

3-2

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
2
0
0
1
0
0
18
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
21
10
0
1
6
0
0
100
104