DOMINICK PARADISE
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

pin

3:10

Dual vs Shenendehowa

11/30/18

195

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

pin

4:16

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

tf

16-0; 2:02

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

pin

2:18

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

SVEC

Dell Davis

dec

21-15

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

285

Won

Shaker

Joseph Paruszkiewicz

pin

3:10

Dual vs Shaker

12/12/18

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

1:57

Dual vs Guilderland

12/15/18

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

dec

9-5

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

:46

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

1:39

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/18

195

Won

Bethlehem

Robert English

pin

1:13

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/28/18

195

Won

Maspeth

Angelo Delacruz

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Webster Schroeder

Buen Rivera

pin

1:54

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

0:41

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

2:56

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

5:10

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

195

Won

Schenectady

Ayman Elsiddig

pin

2:14

Dual vs Schenectady

01/17/19

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

3:46

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/19/19

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

0:30

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Shaker

Mahab Arshad

pin

0:42

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

0:52

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

195

Lost

Tamarac

Greg Mays

pin

0:29

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

2:58

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/19

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

2:08

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

fft

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

maj dec

12-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Red Hook

Christopher Clark

pin

2:24

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

2:48

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

:50

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

3:42

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

2:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

4:28

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

3:18

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
17
16
0
2
2
0
0
116
89

2017-18

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

182

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

0:16

Dual vs Columbia

12/14/17

195

Lost

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

2:29

Dual vs Colonie

12/20/17

195

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/29/17

195

Lost

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

0:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

pin

:43

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Dylan Blanco

dec

8-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Saranac

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

0:14

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

0:45

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/18

182

Lost

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

0:37

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/14/18

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

:21

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

1:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

182

Lost

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

1:01

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/20/18

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

1:11

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

2:15

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

0:54

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

0:40

Dual vs Shenendehowa

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
14
1
0
1
3
0
0
27
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
31
17
0
3
5
0
0
143
173