XAVIER GRAHAM
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

dec

4-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

11/30/18

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

2:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

4:33

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

2:34

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/12/18

285

Won

Guilderland

Jack Nash

pin

3:02

Dual vs Guilderland

12/15/18

220

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Jake Jones

pin

3:17

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

pin

1:57

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaac Rivers

pin

2:05

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Lost

Vergennes, VT

Brady Gebo

dec

5-1

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/18

220

Won

Bethlehem

Derek Junco

pin

4:22

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/28/18

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Lost

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

3:16

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

285

Won

Schenectady

Javon Wright

pin

1:41

Dual vs Schenectady

01/05/19

285

Lost

Pinkerton Academy

Nick Fortunata

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

285

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Gideon Bosch

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/09/19

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

dec

5-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

5:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

3:11

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Tanner Warner

pin

4:04

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Schenectady

Javon Wright

pin

5:05

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Lost

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

dec

4-0

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

3:03

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/24/19

220

Won

Columbia

Nathan Delamater

dec

(Fall) SV-1 6:14

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/19

285

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

4:45

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

:47

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Tanner Warner

pin

3:58

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

South Glens Falls

Christopher Rich

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

1:00

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Queensbury

Will Bell

pin

3:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

285

Lost

Colonie

Hayden Roe

pin

2:23

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

South Glens Falls

Christopher Rich

pin

4:41

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
18
12
0
3
1
0
0
87
94

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/17

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
18
12
0
3
2
0
0
93
94