NOAH SMITH
Columbia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

11/30/18

106

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

pin

2:22

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

0:39

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dec

12-10

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Mahopac

Angelo Centrone

pin

3:07

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Miller Place

Momin Rafiq

dec

14-9

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Kevin Segali

maj dec

16-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

tf

3:05

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/08/18

106

Won

Horace Greeley

Andres Garcia

pin

1:07

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Rondout Valley

Landen Frey

pin

1:09

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

106

Lost

Pearl River

Matthew Shaw

dec

8-1

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Cornwall

Nick Marinan

pin

3:01

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/12/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

1:07

Dual vs Shaker

12/19/18

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

4:43

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/09/19

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

4-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/12/19

106

Won

Cohoes

Joseph Castracane

pin

1;43

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

tf

18-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

maj dec

13-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

dec

3-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:09

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/18/19

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

3:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

dec

9-4

Dual vs Averill Park

02/02/19

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

8-6 SV-1

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

dec

8-6

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

1:33

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

2:12

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

:16

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

dec

8-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
8
1
10
7
0
0
127
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
8
1
10
7
0
0
127
70