TREY KIMBALL
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/06/19

106

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Massengale

pin

1:30

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

106

Won

Waverly

Connor Stotler

maj dec

15-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

106

Won

Penfield

Ryan Parton

pin

0:28

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

106

Won

Cortland

Zach Price

pin

2:50

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

106

Lost

Middletown

Justin Morales

dec

5-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

106

Lost

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

maj dec

8-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

106

Won

Horseheads

Aidan Dininny

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/19

113

Won

New Hartford

Alex Klockowski

pin

Dual vs New Hartford

12/14/19

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

106

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

106

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

106

Won

General Brown

Cayden Crump

pin

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

106

Won

Canton

Kaiden Martinez

pin

General Brown Duals

12/20/19

099

Won

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

dec

6-4

1st

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

099

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

maj dec

12-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

099

Won

General Brown

Ryan Mcmanman

tf

5:13

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

099

Won

Newfane

Aiden Gillings

dec

6-1

1st

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

099

Won

Fulton

Frederick Pagan

pin

3:26

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

099

Won

Gouverneur

Zoe Griffith

pin

1:23

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

099

Won

Liverpool

Hayley Delia

pin

3:19

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

dec

6-2

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

3:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

1:04

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

pin

2:49

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

New Hartford

Alex Klockowski

pin

1:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/08/20

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

pin

1:32

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/11/20

099

Won

Holland Patent

Anthony Phan

pin

:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jacob Hackett

maj dec

12-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

099

Won

BGAH

Darren Florance

dec

4-1

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/20

099

Won

Beaver River

Trevor Waugh

pin

5:29

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charles Foster

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/29/20

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/30/20

106

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Vanetten

pin

1:11

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/08/20

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Cooper Reed

pin

1:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

099

Won

SJSC

Chase Lawton

pin

3:17

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/20

099

Won

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

pin

4:34

1st

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

099

Won

SJSC

Chase Lawton

maj dec

14-0

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Cooper Reed

tf

15-0

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
2
21
2
9
6
0
0
204
7

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

pin

2:44

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

106

Won

Moravia

Breana Hatch

pin

0:38

Rebel Duals

12/04/18

099

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

2:35

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/08/18

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Carthage

Sam Albright

dec

4-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

General Brown

John Chamberlain

pin

2:15

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

:34

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

10-4

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/14/18

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

:28

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

099

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Donaldson

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

099

Won

Gouverneur

Chance Manson

maj dec

13-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

1:17

1st

North Country Invitational

12/28/18

099

Lost

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

maj dec

14-4

2nd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Donaldson

maj dec

11-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Tremell Mathews

maj dec

10-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Liverpool

Hayley Delia

pin

1:25

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Indian River

Kane Lynch

pin

3:20

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

maj dec

9-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

1:02

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/19

099

Won

Oneida

Nick Crafton

pin

1:39

Dual vs Oneida

01/09/19

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

dec

8-6

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/12/19

099

Won

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

4-2 SV

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

maj dec

8-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

tf

4:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

BGAH

Joey Florence

dec

4-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/19/19

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

dec

4-2 SV

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

099

Won

Canastota

Aiden Mascereno

tf

5:50

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Homer

Brandon Tyrrell

pin

:56

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

dec

6-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

8-3

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

dec

9-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Port Byron

Henry Smith

pin

1:11

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

4:56

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Jace Schafer

pin

2:43

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
13
2
13
3
0
0
150
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
11
34
4
22
9
0
0
354
43